5 stars smog check

Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in Santa Ana, California

4.6 (33)

CategorySmog Check & Vehicle Inspection
Address2414 W 17th St, Santa Ana, CA 92706
AreaSanta Ana, California
Phone(714) 554-5731
Google rating 4.6 (33)

Hours

Monday8:30 am–5 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5 pm
Friday8:30 am–5 pm
Saturday8:30 am–2 pm
SundayClosed

About 5 stars smog check

Smog TEST ONLY STAR station

5 stars smog check is one of the smog check & vehicle inspection listed in Santa Ana, California. The business is registered at 2414 W 17th St, Santa Ana, CA 92706; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

In Santa Ana, shops are busiest on Monday mornings and before holiday weekends, so a mid-week appointment gets a car seen faster. Labor rates across California vary by neighborhood and by shop type, from small independents to dealership service bays, and mobile mechanics now cover many routine jobs in the driveway. Before authorizing a repair, ask for the estimate in writing, whether the shop warranties parts and labor (12 months / 12,000 miles is common, some offer more), and whether it can provide a loaner or a shuttle. Check the listing for hours, the makes the shop works on and its Google rating, then call ahead, since walk-in capacity is limited at smaller shops.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:30 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (714) 554-5731. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 33 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded smog check & vehicle inspection in Santa Ana.

Santa Ana is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Santa Ana follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other smog check & vehicle inspection in Santa Ana listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage 5 stars smog check, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of smog check & vehicle inspection in Santa Ana.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

John Schatzlein 5 months ago

Quick check no waiting 30$ done.

C Nelson a year ago

Family owned and run business. Great people. Will be bringing all of my vehicles here in the future.

George Maldonado a year ago

I gave it a 2 stars because the guy didnt give me bad vibes but unfortunately he was not able to test my 1990 car because he did not have a machine. Idk what machine he meant because alot of the smog guys asked me the same thing what machine? I went to him because i got recommended but definitely don't go to this spot if you have a older car that has a OBD1.

Natalie a year ago

Best place to do smog check. Family recommended it. Very trustworthy and honest people. Will come here next time.

Janie Le 2 years ago

Excellent customer service, affordable and I was in & out in less than 20 mins!! Definitely using these guys from now on!!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is 5 stars smog check located?

5 stars smog check is at 2414 W 17th St, Santa Ana, CA 92706, in Santa Ana, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is 5 stars smog check?

5 stars smog check is listed as a smog check and inspection station.

What are the hours of 5 stars smog check?

Published hours are Monday: 8:30 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8:30 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8:30 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8:30 am–5 pm; Friday: 8:30 am–5 pm; Saturday: 8:30 am–2 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is 5 stars smog check open on Sunday?

No, 5 stars smog check is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of 5 stars smog check?

You can call 5 stars smog check at (714) 554-5731.

How is 5 stars smog check rated on Google?

5 stars smog check has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 33 reviews.

Are there other smog check & vehicle inspection near 5 stars smog check?

Yes. Santa Ana also has Ace Smog Test Only Center, EZ Auto Smog Check, Grand Smog(Jamboree Smog) among others; see the full list of smog check & vehicle inspection in Santa Ana at the bottom of this page.

More smog check & vehicle inspection in Santa Ana

All smog check & vehicle inspection in Santa Ana β†’

Ace Smog Test Only Center

Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· Santa Ana, California

1501 E Edinger Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705

4.7 (151)

EZ Auto Smog Check

Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· Santa Ana, California

2208 N Main St #2, Santa Ana, CA 92706

4.5 (326)

Grand Smog(Jamboree Smog)

Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· Santa Ana, California

2702 N Grand Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705

4.6 (167)

VR smog check test only

Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· Santa Ana, California

2517 S Main St Ste b, Santa Ana, CA 92707

4.5 (245)

The Smog Place

Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· Santa Ana, California

702 E 4th St, Santa Ana, CA 92701

4.8 (28)

Smog Test Only

Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· Santa Ana, California

TN.SMOG TEST ONLY, 904 S Harbor Blvd, Santa Ana, CA 92704

4.5 (91)

Other categories in Santa Ana

Popular searches