560 Customs
Tire Shops in Los Angeles, California
4.6 (129)
| Category | Tire Shops Β· Used tire shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 568 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90033 |
| Area | Los Angeles, California |
| Phone | (323) 559-9926 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (129) |
Hours
| Wednesday | 8 AMβ6 PM |
|---|
About 560 Customs
Located at 568 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90033, 560 Customs operates as a tire shop serving Los Angeles in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as used tire shop, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
In Los Angeles, a plug or patch repair usually takes under half an hour without an appointment, while a full set of tires with alignment is best booked ahead. Compare the out-the-door price across shops in California, since installation fees vary more than the tires themselves. Keep the receipt: the tire warranty and any road-hazard coverage are tied to it. Check the listing for hours, whether the shop handles truck or trailer tires, and its Google rating before you drive over on a spare.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 AMβ6 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach 560 Customs at (323) 559-9926; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 129 reviews, which is a strong result for a tire shop in Los Angeles and suggests consistent service.
Los Angeles is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Los Angeles peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other tire shops in Los Angeles listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage 560 Customs, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is 560 Customs located?
560 Customs is at 568 N Mission Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90033, in Los Angeles, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is 560 Customs?
560 Customs is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as used tire shop.
What are the hours of 560 Customs?
Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AMβ6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of 560 Customs?
You can call 560 Customs at (323) 559-9926.
How is 560 Customs rated on Google?
560 Customs has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 129 reviews.
Are there other tire shops near 560 Customs?
Yes. Los Angeles also has The Tire Plug, BayTires Used Tires, Affordable wheel repair among others; see the full list of tire shops in Los Angeles at the bottom of this page.
More tire shops in Los Angeles
All tire shops in Los Angeles βThe Tire Plug
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
BayTires Used Tires
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Affordable wheel repair
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
American Tire Centers 5206 Hollywood Blvd. LA CA 90027
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Cosmo's Tire Shop
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
DashWheelz β Tires & Auto Service
Tire Shops Β· Los Angeles, California