American Tire Depot

Tire Shops in Santa Ana, California

4.6 (778)

CategoryTire Shops Β· Auto air conditioning service, Auto repair shop, Auto tune up service, Brake shop
Address1805 N Grand Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
AreaSanta Ana, California
Phone(714) 599-8722
Google rating 4.6 (778)

Hours

Monday8 am–6 pm
Tuesday8 am–6 pm
Wednesday8 am–6 pm
Thursday8 am–6 pm
Friday8 am–6 pm
Saturday8 am–5 pm
Sunday9 am–4 pm

About American Tire Depot

At American Tire Depot in Santa Ana, we believe every driver deserves honest service at a fair price. Located in North Grand Avenue in Santa Ana is a major north-south arterial with commercial and service businesses, including automotive repair shops, our team specializes in tire sales and installation, wheel services, brake repairs, precision alignments, oil changes, and full-service auto repair. We carry top tire brands and work with you to find the best fit for your driving needs. Serving the Downtown Santa Ana and North Santa Ana neighborhoods as well as Garden Grove and Anaheim, we have built a reputation for reliability and transparent communication.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tire shops in Santa Ana.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Lisa Garcia a month ago

I received excellent customer service at American Tire Depot. Jason and Andrew are knowledgeable, honest and professional. I found my auto shop and highly recommend this team to everyone. Thanks guys!

Zhiyong Wang a month ago

I had a slow air leak in one of my tires for over three months. During that time, I visited three different tire shops, but none of them could find the problem. I had to add air about every 10 days, and one shop even suggested replacing the tire. Finally, I came to American Tire Depot, and the staff took the time to inspect the tire carefully. They found a very small nail that the other shops had missed, repaired it, and didn't even charge me. I really appreciate their honesty, professionalism, and attention to detail. They solved a problem that had been bothering me for more than three months. I will definitely come back here for any future tire service and highly recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy and skilled technicians.

Alingo Loh 5 months ago

Had a flat tire on my way to Santa Ana and was able to drive over to the store. The staff at the store is super helpful with the process of fixing. The team told me I can drop off and come pick up in a few hours. I came back the time they told me and my car is ready and good to go. Everything went smoothly and cost nothing. I’m very thankful for their service.

Mohammad Bakatashian 5 months ago

The manager of duty was very friendly at the time and when he found out about my problem he immediately got to work. In less than 20 minutes he removed the nail in the tire and fixed the tire. I am really grateful for the service at this repair shop, the employees were all experienced and worked quickly( 04/18/2026 around 1:15 pm)

Brian Clark 5 months ago

Professional staff that were courteous and a pleasure to work with. They handled my tire needs with professionalism and were understanding of my timeline needs. I appreciate their willingness to answer my questions and concerns. As a veteran of 22 years, I also appreciate that they recognize veterans for their service. It's a pleasure to support local businesses that are not just in, but a part of our community. Thank you.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is American Tire Depot located?

American Tire Depot is at 1805 N Grand Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705, in Santa Ana, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is American Tire Depot?

American Tire Depot is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as auto air conditioning service, auto repair shop, auto tune up service.

What are the hours of American Tire Depot?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–6 pm; Thursday: 8 am–6 pm; Friday: 8 am–6 pm; Saturday: 8 am–5 pm; Sunday: 9 am–4 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is American Tire Depot open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 am–4 pm.

What is the phone number of American Tire Depot?

You can call American Tire Depot at (714) 599-8722.

How is American Tire Depot rated on Google?

American Tire Depot has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 778 reviews.

Does American Tire Depot have a website?

Yes, the website of American Tire Depot is americantiredepot.com (linked on this page).

More tire shops in Santa Ana

All tire shops in Santa Ana β†’

A Plus Tire Club

Tire Shops Β· Santa Ana, California

2401 S Bristol St, Santa Ana, CA 92704

4.9 (165)

Los Amigos Tire Services

Tire Shops Β· Santa Ana, California

2910 W 1st St, Santa Ana, CA 92703

4.6 (387)

Gama Tires & Wheels

Tire Shops Β· Santa Ana, California

2640 W 1st St, Santa Ana, CA 92703

4.6 (89)

Orange County Tires & Brakes

Tire Shops Β· Santa Ana, California

2519 S Main St, Santa Ana, CA 92707

4.2 (90)

A&G Tire Service Inc.

Tire Shops Β· Santa Ana, California

3601 W 1st St, Santa Ana, CA 92703

4.7

Other categories in Santa Ana

Popular searches