Antioch Automotive Services Center

Auto Repair Shops in Antioch, California

4.4 (23)

CategoryAuto Repair Shops
Address1103 Sunset Dr, Antioch, CA 94509, United States
AreaAntioch, California
Phone(925) 754-0888
Google rating 4.4 (23)

Hours

Monday8 am–4 pm
Tuesday8 am–4 pm
Wednesday8 am–4 pm
Thursday8 am–4 pm
Friday8 am–12 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Antioch Automotive Services Center

Antioch Automotive Services Center, located at 1103 Sunset Dr, Antioch, CA 94509, is a trusted auto repair shop dedicated to providing comprehensive vehicle maintenance and repair services to the local community. With a commitment to quality workmanship and customer satisfaction, this establishment serves as a reliable destination for drivers seeking expert care for their automobiles. The center’s strategic location in Antioch, California, allows it to conveniently serve a broad range of customers in the area, ensuring that vehicle owners have access to professional automotive services when they need them most.

At Antioch Automotive Services Center, the focus is on delivering a full spectrum of auto repair solutions tailored to meet the diverse needs of today’s drivers. Whether it’s routine maintenance such as oil changes and brake repairs or more complex engine diagnostics and repairs, the shop is equipped with the latest tools and staffed by skilled technicians who bring years of experience to every job. This expertise ensures that vehicles are not only repaired efficiently but also maintained to optimize performance and safety on the road. The center’s dedication to using quality parts and adhering to industry best practices further reinforces its reputation as a dependable auto repair provider.

Customer service is a cornerstone of Antioch Automotive Services Center’s business philosophy. Understanding that vehicle issues can be stressful and inconvenient, the team strives to create a welcoming and transparent environment where customers feel informed and confident about the services being performed. Clear communication about repair options, timelines, and costs helps build trust and long-term relationships with clients. Additionally, the shop’s phone line, +1 925-754-0888, is readily available for scheduling appointments, answering inquiries, and providing support, making it easy for customers to access assistance whenever needed.

The auto repair industry is continuously evolving, and Antioch Automotive Services Center stays abreast of the latest automotive technologies and repair techniques. This commitment to ongoing education and adaptation enables the shop to handle a wide variety of vehicle makes and models, including newer cars with advanced electronic systems. By investing in modern diagnostic equipment and training, the center ensures that it can accurately identify issues and implement effective solutions, minimizing downtime for customers and enhancing vehicle reliability.

In addition to technical proficiency, Antioch Automotive Services Center emphasizes operational efficiency and customer convenience. The shop maintains organized workflows and inventory management to reduce wait times and ensure that necessary parts are available promptly. Safety protocols and environmental compliance measures are also integral to the center’s operations, reflecting a responsible approach to both customer well-being and community impact.

Antioch Automotive Services Center’s presence in the Antioch area contributes positively to the local economy by providing skilled employment opportunities and supporting other businesses through partnerships and community engagement. The shop’s reputation for quality and integrity has made it a preferred choice among vehicle owners who value dependable service and honest advice.

In summary, Antioch Automotive Services Center stands out as a comprehensive auto repair shop committed to excellence in vehicle care, customer service, and community involvement. Its combination of experienced technicians, modern equipment, and a customer-focused approach ensures that drivers in Antioch, CA, have a trusted partner for all their automotive repair and maintenance needs. For reliable, professional auto repair services, Antioch Automotive Services Center at 1103 Sunset Dr is a dependable choice reachable at +1 925-754-0888.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto repair shops in Antioch.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Stan a year ago

I was recommended by Delta Transmission when I had an issue with my air conditioning, which has gone out a number of times. This time around, I made an appointment for a recharge and dye job. What a Chateau spa treatment! Thank you 😊

K Conne 3 years ago

Great auto repair shop. Had timing to belt replacement on 2014 Honda Odyssey. They recommend a full water pump and all belts with time belt kit at $1000. Prices were good.

Terry W Polk 3 years ago

I have to share that this auto repair shop is one of the best. The staff was professional, polite and respectful. The tech explained in details what was wrong with my car and best resolution. I expressed my concerns with taking my car for repairs and they were amazing at helping me fully understand each step required to repair my car. The price significantly less than the dealer and the service was above my expectations. I am 100% sold that they have a lifetime customer.

Dylan Carty 7 years ago

I scheduled an appointment for last Friday which didn't work out because he needed to keep the car for the entire day. I re-scheduled for today and when I got there the guy assumed I was leaving it overnight and he told me he couldn't get it done in the same day yet again. I did not appreciate the time wasting as I had to reserve 2 whole days for this mess. I will take my business elsewhere to someone more serious about other peoples time.

Yolanda Payne Edited 2 years ago

I brought my car in because my water pump went out. The service was fast, friendly and reasonably priced. After the initial problem, I told them about The problem with the fan for my heater and air conditioning, and they were able to diagnose the problem and repair it in a matter of hours. I will absolutely return for any additional repair. I too have some mechanic experience and like to get my parts back to show my daughters as a learning experience. They returned my parts with no questions asked.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Antioch Automotive Services Center located?

Antioch Automotive Services Center is at 1103 Sunset Dr, Antioch, CA 94509, United States, in Antioch, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Antioch Automotive Services Center?

Antioch Automotive Services Center is listed as an auto repair shop.

What are the hours of Antioch Automotive Services Center?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–4 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–4 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–4 pm; Thursday: 8 am–4 pm; Friday: 8 am–12 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Antioch Automotive Services Center open on Sunday?

No, Antioch Automotive Services Center is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Antioch Automotive Services Center?

You can call Antioch Automotive Services Center at (925) 754-0888.

How is Antioch Automotive Services Center rated on Google?

Antioch Automotive Services Center has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 23 reviews.

Are there other auto repair shops near Antioch Automotive Services Center?

Yes. Antioch also has 360 Auto Repair Services, D&K Auto Repair, King Auto Care among others; see the full list of auto repair shops in Antioch at the bottom of this page.

More auto repair shops in Antioch

All auto repair shops in Antioch β†’

360 Auto Repair Services

Auto Repair Shops Β· Antioch, California

2700 Somersville Rd, Antioch, CA 94509

4.8 (323)

D&K Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· Antioch, California

712 E 18th St, Antioch, CA 94509, United States

4.6 (811)

King Auto Care

Auto Repair Shops Β· Antioch, California

801 Sunset Dr ste a, Antioch, CA 94509, United States

4.8 (96)

East Bay Autohaus

Auto Repair Shops Β· Antioch, California

1615 W 10th St Ste 2, Antioch, CA 94509

4.9 (60)

Victory Tuneup & Brakes

Auto Repair Shops Β· Antioch, California

301 W 6th St, Antioch, CA 94509

4.5 (103)

Other categories in Antioch

Popular searches