Auto Electric Mechanics

Auto Electrical & Batteries in Santa Ana, California

4.3

CategoryAuto Electrical & Batteries Β· Auto repair shop
Address2002 W 1st St Unit b, Santa Ana, CA 92703
AreaSanta Ana, California
Phone(714) 560-3586
Google rating 4.3

Hours

Thursday9 AM–6 PM

About Auto Electric Mechanics

Auto Electric Mechanics is an auto electrical shop in Santa Ana, California. It is listed at 2002 W 1st St Unit b, Santa Ana, CA 92703, which places it among the local businesses of Santa Ana that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under auto repair shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

In Santa Ana, shops are busiest on Monday mornings and before holiday weekends, so a mid-week appointment gets a car seen faster. Labor rates across California vary by neighborhood and by shop type, from small independents to dealership service bays, and mobile mechanics now cover many routine jobs in the driveway. Before authorizing a repair, ask for the estimate in writing, whether the shop warranties parts and labor (12 months / 12,000 miles is common, some offer more), and whether it can provide a loaner or a shuttle. Check the listing for hours, the makes the shop works on and its Google rating, then call ahead, since walk-in capacity is limited at smaller shops.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 9 AM–6 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (714) 560-3586. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is autoelectricmechanics.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 4.3 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Santa Ana is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Santa Ana is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all auto electrical & batteries in Santa Ana or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Auto Electric Mechanics, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto electrical & batteries in Santa Ana.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Auto Electric Mechanics located?

Auto Electric Mechanics is at 2002 W 1st St Unit b, Santa Ana, CA 92703, in Santa Ana, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Auto Electric Mechanics?

Auto Electric Mechanics is listed as an auto electrical shop and is also tagged on Google as auto repair shop.

What are the hours of Auto Electric Mechanics?

Published hours are Thursday: 9 AM–6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Auto Electric Mechanics?

You can call Auto Electric Mechanics at (714) 560-3586.

How is Auto Electric Mechanics rated on Google?

Auto Electric Mechanics has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5.

Does Auto Electric Mechanics have a website?

Yes, the website of Auto Electric Mechanics is autoelectricmechanics.com (linked on this page).

Are there other auto electrical & batteries near Auto Electric Mechanics?

Yes. Santa Ana also has Tomvo's Auto, ECU Guys, Hot Wire Auto Electric Repair among others; see the full list of auto electrical & batteries in Santa Ana at the bottom of this page.

More auto electrical & batteries in Santa Ana

All auto electrical & batteries in Santa Ana β†’

Tomvo's Auto

Auto Electrical & Batteries Β· Santa Ana, California

523 N Harbor Blvd, Santa Ana, CA 92703

4.6 (90)

ECU Guys

Auto Electrical & Batteries Β· Santa Ana, California

1110 E 6th St, Santa Ana, CA 92701

4.4 (99)

Hot Wire Auto Electric Repair

Auto Electrical & Batteries Β· Santa Ana, California

303 S Harbor Blvd D, Santa Ana, CA 92704

4.4 (70)

M&J Auto Electric

Auto Electrical & Batteries Β· Santa Ana, California

1600 N Grand Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92701

4.6 (23)

Salgueros Auto Electric

Auto Electrical & Batteries Β· Santa Ana, California

1730 W 5th St, Santa Ana, CA 92703

5.0 (8)

GTO Auto Services

Auto Electrical & Batteries Β· Santa Ana, California

2306 W 2nd St, Santa Ana, CA 92703

4.5 (17)

Other categories in Santa Ana

Popular searches