AV Smart Glass

Window Tinting in Irvine, California

CategoryWindow Tinting Β· Audio visual equipment supplier, Home automation company, Window treatment store
Address16252 Construction Cir E # A, Irvine, CA 92606
AreaIrvine, California
Phone(714) 462-9557

Hours

Monday8 am–6 pm
Tuesday8 am–6 pm
Wednesday8 am–6 pm
Thursday8 am–6 pm
Friday8 am–6 pm
Saturday10 am–12 pm
SundayClosed

About AV Smart Glass

AV Smart Glass is Southern California's trusted installer of smart glass and switchable privacy film for homes and businesses. Serving Irvine, Orange County, Los Angeles, and San Diego, we transform windows, conference rooms, shower doors, and storefronts with smart film that switches from clear to frosted instantly. No cords, no curtains β€” just clean, modern privacy on demand. Licensed, insured, and locally owned. Free estimates available.

AV Smart Glass is one of the window tinting listed in Irvine, California. The business is registered at 16252 Construction Cir E # A, Irvine, CA 92606; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under audio visual equipment supplier, home automation company, window treatment store, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Brake, transmission, exhaust and glass work is often done by specialty shops that see the same job dozens of times a week. Brake shops replace pads and rotors the same day and usually inspect for free; transmission shops rebuild or replace automatics and clutches, a multi-day job that deserves a second quote; muffler and exhaust shops weld custom pipes and replace catalytic converters, which in many states must meet emissions rules. Alignment and suspension shops fix pulling, uneven tire wear and worn shocks, and radiator shops handle overheating and cooling-system leaks. Auto glass shops replace windshields, often at your home or office, and recalibrate the driver-assistance cameras mounted behind the glass. Window tinting and car audio shops round out the group.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 am–6 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach AV Smart Glass at (714) 462-9557; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, avsmartglass.com.

It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person.

Irvine is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Irvine follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other window tinting in Irvine listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of window tinting in Irvine.

Frequently asked questions

Where is AV Smart Glass located?

AV Smart Glass is at 16252 Construction Cir E # A, Irvine, CA 92606, in Irvine, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is AV Smart Glass?

AV Smart Glass is listed as a window tinting shop and is also tagged on Google as audio visual equipment supplier, home automation company, window treatment store.

What are the hours of AV Smart Glass?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–6 pm; Thursday: 8 am–6 pm; Friday: 8 am–6 pm; Saturday: 10 am–12 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is AV Smart Glass open on Sunday?

No, AV Smart Glass is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of AV Smart Glass?

You can call AV Smart Glass at (714) 462-9557.

How is AV Smart Glass rated on Google?

AV Smart Glass does not have a Google rating yet.

Does AV Smart Glass have a website?

Yes, the website of AV Smart Glass is avsmartglass.com (linked on this page).

More window tinting in Irvine

All window tinting in Irvine β†’

OC Tint Shop

Window Tinting Β· Irvine, California

2691 Richter Ave #130, Irvine, CA 92606

4.9 (451)

Specialized Auto Tint

Window Tinting Β· Irvine, California

8787 Irvine Center Dr, Irvine, CA 92618

4.8 (58)

TINTRUK

Window Tinting Β· Irvine, California

17835 Sky Park Cir Ste H, Irvine, CA 92614

5.0 (23)

Tint Experts OC

Window Tinting Β· Irvine, California

5051 Alton Pkwy, Irvine, CA 92604

4.9 (28)

Tint Zone

Window Tinting Β· Irvine, California

17145 Von Karman Ave, Irvine, CA 92614

4.8 (38)

Other categories in Irvine

Popular searches