Benny's Trim Shop
Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Bakersfield, California
5.0 (6)
| Category | Auto Upholstery & Interiors |
|---|---|
| Address | 236 S Real Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309 |
| Area | Bakersfield, California |
| Phone | (661) 834-7570 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (6) |
About Benny's Trim Shop
Benny's Trim Shop is one of the auto upholstery & interiors listed in Bakersfield, California. The business is registered at 236 S Real Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Body shops repair collision damage, dents, rust and paint, and most work directly with insurance companies: you can choose any shop, not only the insurer's preferred one, and the shop will write a supplement if hidden damage turns up. Paintless dent repair fixes hail and door dings without repainting. Detailing shops clean and protect interiors and paint, from a basic wash-and-wax to ceramic coatings and paint protection film. Car washes range from self-service bays to express tunnels with monthly memberships. Upholstery shops repair seats, headliners and convertible tops, and restoration shops bring classic and collector cars back to original or custom condition.
No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Benny's Trim Shop at (661) 834-7570; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews, which is a strong result for an auto upholstery shop in Bakersfield and suggests consistent service.
Bakersfield is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Bakersfield is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other auto upholstery & interiors in Bakersfield listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Benny's Trim Shop, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Benny's Trim Shop located?
Benny's Trim Shop is at 236 S Real Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309, in Bakersfield, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Benny's Trim Shop?
Benny's Trim Shop is listed as an auto upholstery shop.
What are the hours of Benny's Trim Shop?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Benny's Trim Shop?
You can call Benny's Trim Shop at (661) 834-7570.
How is Benny's Trim Shop rated on Google?
Benny's Trim Shop has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.
Are there other auto upholstery & interiors near Benny's Trim Shop?
Yes. Bakersfield also has Webster's Interiors and Upholstery, Del Kern Upholstery Supply, King of Tops among others; see the full list of auto upholstery & interiors in Bakersfield at the bottom of this page.
More auto upholstery & interiors in Bakersfield
All auto upholstery & interiors in Bakersfield βWebster's Interiors and Upholstery
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Bakersfield, California
Del Kern Upholstery Supply
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Bakersfield, California
King of Tops
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Bakersfield, California
Bakersfield Upholstery LLC
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Bakersfield, California
Ride N Comfort Seatcovers & Accessories
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Bakersfield, California
Chaidez Upholstery
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Bakersfield, California
Other categories in Bakersfield
Popular searches
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Bakersfield
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Bakersfield, CA
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors near Bakersfield
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors in California
- Top rated Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Bakersfield
- Auto Repair Shops in Bakersfield
- Mechanics in Bakersfield
- Tire Shops in Bakersfield