Bob & Al's Tires

Tire Shops in San Bernardino, California

4.7 (414)

CategoryTire Shops Β· Auto repair shop, Brake shop, Car repair and maintenance service, Oil change service
Address106 N Mt Vernon Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410
AreaSan Bernardino, California
Phone(909) 885-3759
Google rating 4.7 (414)

Hours

Monday7 am–5 pm
Tuesday7 am–5 pm
Wednesday7 am–5 pm
Thursday7 am–5 pm
Friday7 am–5 pm
Saturday7 am–4 pm
SundayClosed

About Bob & Al's Tires

Bob & Al's Tires is one of the tire shops listed in San Bernardino, California. The business is registered at 106 N Mt Vernon Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as auto repair shop, brake shop, car repair and maintenance service, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

In San Bernardino, a plug or patch repair usually takes under half an hour without an appointment, while a full set of tires with alignment is best booked ahead. Compare the out-the-door price across shops in California, since installation fees vary more than the tires themselves. Keep the receipt: the tire warranty and any road-hazard coverage are tied to it. Check the listing for hours, whether the shop handles truck or trailer tires, and its Google rating before you drive over on a spare.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (909) 885-3759. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, bobandaltires.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 414 reviews, which is a strong result for a tire shop in San Bernardino and suggests consistent service.

San Bernardino is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around San Bernardino is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other tire shops in San Bernardino listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Bob & Al's Tires, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tire shops in San Bernardino.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Dante Davis 3 weeks ago

They are very honest with working on my car letting me know exactly what was wrong with it while giving me a fair price and they treat you like family.

Wil G 2 months ago

Came in for tires and an oil change. I asked them to check out a weird noise, and the head mechanic gave me an honest assessment based on my car's high mileage. Since we couldn't pinpoint the exact root cause, I decided to hold off on any repairs. They got me out of there fast, and the noise went away on its own regardless!

Scott Elliott 4 months ago

Excellent customer service, professional and honest is what you get at Bob& Al’s tire. My tires are balanced and smooth on the road. Thank you Jr for the hospitality and look forward to seeing you next time for our tire and service needs.

Sandra West 5 months ago

I had the greatest experience here. Very accommodating all the way around. Got new tires and a nail got into one, they fixed it right away and the same with my daughter. I will only go to them from now on. Keep up the great work. You all are amazing. Great price too. Next are rims for my car. πŸ₯°

SNOW 2 years ago

Great! Have been going to this place for 6 years. Always trustworthy great service. They will give you the best prices & work with you. All my tires have warranty. I’ve gotten my brakes & rotors done, oil change, tires are usually $125 each. This is my go to spot.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bob & Al's Tires located?

Bob & Al's Tires is at 106 N Mt Vernon Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410, in San Bernardino, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Bob & Al's Tires?

Bob & Al's Tires is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as auto repair shop, brake shop, car repair and maintenance service.

What are the hours of Bob & Al's Tires?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–5 pm; Thursday: 7 am–5 pm; Friday: 7 am–5 pm; Saturday: 7 am–4 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Bob & Al's Tires open on Sunday?

No, Bob & Al's Tires is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Bob & Al's Tires?

You can call Bob & Al's Tires at (909) 885-3759.

How is Bob & Al's Tires rated on Google?

Bob & Al's Tires has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 414 reviews.

Does Bob & Al's Tires have a website?

Yes, the website of Bob & Al's Tires is bobandaltires.com (linked on this page).

More tire shops in San Bernardino

All tire shops in San Bernardino β†’

Alicia’s Tires

Tire Shops Β· San Bernardino, California

1219 N Lugo Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92404

4.7 (68)

In-&-Out tires

Tire Shops Β· San Bernardino, California

423 S E St, San Bernardino, CA 92401

4.6 (109)

QuickStop Automotive Center

Tire Shops Β· San Bernardino, California

1055 W 21st St, San Bernardino, CA 92405

4.2 (113)

Goodyear Tire San Bernardino

Tire Shops Β· San Bernardino, California

590 W Base Line St, San Bernardino, CA 92410

4.1 (156)

California Auto & Suspension

Tire Shops Β· San Bernardino, California

291 E 5th St, San Bernardino, CA 92410

4.8

Other categories in San Bernardino

Popular searches