California Auto Upholstery
Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Garden Grove, California
4.6 (36)
| Category | Auto Upholstery & Interiors |
|---|---|
| Address | 14333 Commerce Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92843 |
| Area | Garden Grove, California |
| Phone | (714) 554-9072 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (36) |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ2 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About California Auto Upholstery
Located at 14333 Commerce Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92843, California Auto Upholstery operates as an auto upholstery shop serving Garden Grove in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
In Garden Grove, collision repair times depend on parts availability and the insurer's approval, so ask the shop for a realistic timeline and whether a rental is covered. Across California, reputable body shops offer a lifetime warranty on paint and workmanship; ask for it in writing. Detailing and ceramic coating are priced by vehicle size and condition, and appointments are easiest to get on weekdays. For restoration or custom work, visit the shop, look at current projects and agree on a budget and milestones before leaving the car.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 amβ6 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach California Auto Upholstery at (714) 554-9072; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is californiaautoupholstery.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 36 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded auto upholstery & interiors in Garden Grove.
Garden Grove is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Garden Grove is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other auto upholstery & interiors in Garden Grove listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage California Auto Upholstery, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tom M. 2 months ago
I purchased a set of custom leather seat covers online to change the color of my current leather seats in my car. I had them professionally installed today at California Auto Upholstery and they look great! Jesse let me see how they were coming along as his installer was attaching them so I could see the process and how securely they were being attached to the seats that were removed from my car. I originally wanted to purchase a car with the color of the seat covers that I just had installed so now my car is exactly the way I want it. Not to mention the original leather interior is protected. Thank you Jesse and thank you to your installer for an excellent job and great service!
Stephanie Andersen 2 years ago
Great upholstery, super friendly, family atmosphere, quick service. Highly recommend! πππ
c0ngtu8aclieu 2 years ago
This guy Jesse pisses me off so bad. If there's zero star option I would rate it. I had 2015 bmw z4 with coral red seats and they were little bit worn and faded. He promised he gonna take good care and very careful with job but he spay the paint all over interior. This guy does terrible job all the red paint stuck on carpet and plastics and vinyl interior and now I don't know what to do to remove it. Big disappointed βΉοΈ
Vince Vo 3 years ago
My headliner was dropping and there was a huge gap between the headliner and the ceiling. Jessy and his team did a fantastic job re-attach and reenforce the entire headliner because all the brackets were broken from previous owner. Contact Jessy if you want your car upholstery well taken care with competitive price. Keep up the good work π
Dawood J 7 years ago
We have known Jessie for long time, and he always has been the most honest and wonderful man. We love him like family. Great guy.
Frequently asked questions
Where is California Auto Upholstery located?
California Auto Upholstery is at 14333 Commerce Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92843, in Garden Grove, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is California Auto Upholstery?
California Auto Upholstery is listed as an auto upholstery shop.
What are the hours of California Auto Upholstery?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ6 pm; Friday: 8 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ2 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is California Auto Upholstery open on Sunday?
No, California Auto Upholstery is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of California Auto Upholstery?
You can call California Auto Upholstery at (714) 554-9072.
How is California Auto Upholstery rated on Google?
California Auto Upholstery has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 36 reviews.
Does California Auto Upholstery have a website?
Yes, the website of California Auto Upholstery is californiaautoupholstery.com (linked on this page).
More auto upholstery & interiors in Garden Grove
All auto upholstery & interiors in Garden Grove βK & H European Auto Upholstery
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Garden Grove, California
Axcion Auto Upholstery
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Garden Grove, California
Orange Coast Auto Upholstery
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Garden Grove, California
Juan's Auto Upholstery
Auto Upholstery & Interiors Β· Garden Grove, California
Other categories in Garden Grove
Popular searches
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Garden Grove
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Garden Grove, CA
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors near Garden Grove
- Auto Upholstery & Interiors in California
- Top rated Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Garden Grove
- Auto Repair Shops in Garden Grove
- Transmission Shops in Garden Grove
- Muffler & Exhaust Shops in Garden Grove
