Curtner Union Smog
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Jose, California
4.7
| Category | Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection |
|---|---|
| Address | 2690 Union Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 |
| Area | San Jose, California |
| Phone | (408) 626-7874 |
| Google rating | 4.7 |
Hours
| Wednesday | 8 AMβ6 PM |
|---|
About Curtner Union Smog
Curtner Union Smog is one of the smog check & vehicle inspection listed in San Jose, California. The business is registered at 2690 Union Ave, San Jose, CA 95124; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Auto repair in the United States is split between independent shops, dealership service departments and national chains. Independents handle most routine work (oil changes, brakes, tune-ups, check-engine diagnostics) at lower labor rates and often specialize in one make or in imports; dealers keep factory tools, software and warranty authority; chains sell speed and standard pricing on maintenance items. Most shops charge a diagnostic fee, credited toward the repair if you go ahead, and quote parts and labor separately. Certification matters: look for ASE-certified technicians and, in many states, a state repair license posted at the counter. Written estimates are required by law in most states before work begins, and you are entitled to your old parts if you ask.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 8 AMβ6 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Curtner Union Smog at (408) 626-7874; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, smogcheck.com.
Google shows 4.7 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
San Jose is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Jose peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other smog check & vehicle inspection in San Jose listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Curtner Union Smog, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Curtner Union Smog located?
Curtner Union Smog is at 2690 Union Ave, San Jose, CA 95124, in San Jose, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Curtner Union Smog?
Curtner Union Smog is listed as a smog check and inspection station.
What are the hours of Curtner Union Smog?
Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AMβ6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Curtner Union Smog?
You can call Curtner Union Smog at (408) 626-7874.
How is Curtner Union Smog rated on Google?
Curtner Union Smog has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5.
Does Curtner Union Smog have a website?
Yes, the website of Curtner Union Smog is smogcheck.com (linked on this page).
Are there other smog check & vehicle inspection near Curtner Union Smog?
Yes. San Jose also has Smog Check Plus #2, Amerismog, mt pleasant smog test center among others; see the full list of smog check & vehicle inspection in San Jose at the bottom of this page.
More smog check & vehicle inspection in San Jose
All smog check & vehicle inspection in San Jose βSmog Check Plus #2
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Jose, California
Amerismog
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Jose, California
mt pleasant smog test center
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Jose, California
1025 Star Smog Station
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Jose, California
48 star station, smogcheck, test only
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Jose, California
AA Star Smog Check Station(Snell & Blossom Hill)
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Jose, California
Other categories in San Jose
Popular searches
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Jose
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Jose, CA
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection near San Jose
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in California
- Top rated Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Jose
- Auto Repair Shops in San Jose
- Tire Shops in San Jose
- Auto Body Shops in San Jose