Diesel Performance

Diesel Engine Repair in Stockton, California

4.1 (43)

CategoryDiesel Engine Repair Β· Diesel engine dealer, Isuzu dealer, Mitsubishi dealer, Truck repair shop
Address2804 E Fremont St, Stockton, CA 95205
AreaStockton, California
Phone(209) 946-0233
Google rating 4.1 (43)

Hours

Friday8 AM–5 PM

About Diesel Performance

Diesel Performance is a diesel repair shop in Stockton, California. It is listed at 2804 E Fremont St, Stockton, CA 95205, which places it among the local businesses of Stockton that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under diesel engine dealer, isuzu dealer, mitsubishi dealer, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Auto repair in the United States is split between independent shops, dealership service departments and national chains. Independents handle most routine work (oil changes, brakes, tune-ups, check-engine diagnostics) at lower labor rates and often specialize in one make or in imports; dealers keep factory tools, software and warranty authority; chains sell speed and standard pricing on maintenance items. Most shops charge a diagnostic fee, credited toward the repair if you go ahead, and quote parts and labor separately. Certification matters: look for ASE-certified technicians and, in many states, a state repair license posted at the counter. Written estimates are required by law in most states before work begins, and you are entitled to your old parts if you ask.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 8 AM–5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Diesel Performance at (209) 946-0233; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, dieselperformanceinc.com.

With 4.1 out of 5 on Google from 43 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for diesel engine repair in Stockton. Recent reviews are the best guide.

Stockton is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Stockton peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other diesel engine repair in Stockton listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Diesel Performance, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of diesel engine repair in Stockton.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Diesel Performance located?

Diesel Performance is at 2804 E Fremont St, Stockton, CA 95205, in Stockton, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Diesel Performance?

Diesel Performance is listed as a diesel repair shop and is also tagged on Google as diesel engine dealer, isuzu dealer, mitsubishi dealer.

What are the hours of Diesel Performance?

Published hours are Friday: 8 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Diesel Performance?

You can call Diesel Performance at (209) 946-0233.

How is Diesel Performance rated on Google?

Diesel Performance has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 43 reviews.

Does Diesel Performance have a website?

Yes, the website of Diesel Performance is dieselperformanceinc.com (linked on this page).

Are there other diesel engine repair near Diesel Performance?

Yes. Stockton also has Righetti Enterprises LLC, Ray's Engine Repair, Alexander's Diesel Repair among others; see the full list of diesel engine repair in Stockton at the bottom of this page.

More diesel engine repair in Stockton

All diesel engine repair in Stockton β†’

Other categories in Stockton

Popular searches