Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop

Auto Repair Shops in Adelanto, California

4.4 (92)

CategoryAuto Repair Shops Β· Tire repair shop
Address11690 Bartlett Ave, Adelanto, CA 92301, United States
AreaAdelanto, California
Phone(760) 246-5017
Google rating 4.4 (92)

Hours

Monday8:30 am–6 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–6 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–6 pm
Thursday8:30 am–6 pm
Friday8:30 am–6 pm
Saturday8:30 am–6 pm
Sunday8:30 am–4 pm

About Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop

Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop, located at 11690 Bartlett Ave, Adelanto, CA 92301, is your trusted destination for comprehensive automotive care. As a full-service auto repair shop and tire repair specialist, Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop is dedicated to providing high-quality maintenance and repair services that keep your vehicle running smoothly and safely. Whether you need routine oil changes, brake repairs, full engine tune-ups, transmission servicing, or suspension work, their experienced mechanics are equipped to handle all your automotive needs with precision and care.

At Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop, customer satisfaction is paramount. The team understands that vehicle maintenance can be stressful, so they prioritize clear communication and transparency throughout every service. From the moment you walk in, you can expect friendly, knowledgeable staff who take the time to explain the condition of your vehicle and the necessary repairs, ensuring you feel confident and informed about the work being done. This commitment to trust and quality workmanship has made Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop a reliable choice for drivers in Adelanto and the surrounding areas.

In addition to general auto repair, Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop offers a full range of tire services. Whether you need tire repair, tire rotation, wheel balancing, or sensor replacement and diagnostics, their tire specialists provide expert care to extend the life of your tires and enhance your vehicle’s performance. They also offer a wide selection of both new and used tires for sale, catering to various budgets and vehicle types. Customers are encouraged to stop by for a quick tire pressure check to ensure optimal PSI, which is crucial for safety, fuel efficiency, and tire longevity.

Convenience is another hallmark of Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop. They accept multiple payment methods to make transactions easy and hassle-free. Their location in Adelanto is easily accessible, making it simple for customers to drop off their vehicles for service or tire needs. The shop’s comprehensive approach means you can rely on one trusted provider for all your automotive maintenance and repair requirements, saving you time and effort.

Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop’s dedication to quality service, expert repairs, and customer care positions it as a standout business in the competitive auto repair industry. Their skilled mechanics bring extensive experience to every job, ensuring that each vehicle receives thorough attention and expert solutions. Whether you drive a family sedan, a work truck, or a performance vehicle, Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop is equipped to keep your car in top condition.

For those seeking dependable auto repair and tire services in Adelanto, Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop offers a comprehensive, customer-focused experience. Their combination of technical expertise, wide-ranging services, and commitment to customer satisfaction makes them a trusted partner for vehicle owners who want reliable, affordable, and professional automotive care. Contact them today at +1 760-246-5017 or visit their shop to experience the difference that quality service and genuine care can make for your vehicle.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto repair shops in Adelanto.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Bullman Bullman a month ago

Honest people good work best place in hd if you want honest people working on your car!!!!!

Lizeth Barahona a year ago

This is my 3rd time using this shop. The first time was because of a wheel bearing issue and mind you the whole assembly! 2nd time was on our way back from Vegas my car over heated we towed it straight to them and fixed the issue. 3rd time was my other car needed an AC. They have done smaller jobs like my driver side window wouldn't go up or down also tire changes and oil changes. They are my go to mechanics.

Carlton McGee a year ago

Always fair and honest. They do reliable work. They get it right the first time. The tire shop is just as good. Been doing good business with them for years. Solid people.

Efrain Lopez a year ago

I’ve been coming here for years! Constantly getting flat tires out here in the desert and I know this place will get me back on the road ASAP! On top of that any issues that I have had with my vehicles I always know I will be taken care of. They are honest, straight to the point, I have never had any issues with them. Will continue to recommend and take all my business here! Five stars! ⭐️

Rigoberto Arevalo 2 years ago

Not honest employers the guy with beard and the one with crooked legs were hiding something at the moment to change my tires they were speaking between them and watching me not to noticing me nothing to know about what they were doing with my tires. The beard guy need to learn how to put air in the tires one of the 2 of my tires they don't put the necessary air amount and got really cracked after driving if they see your tires are not good enough they don't care they put them to the rims and they charge for it. The skinny guy is the one can help you. The other 2 ones only want to do what they want and is not a good service. They need a better personal.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop located?

Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop is at 11690 Bartlett Ave, Adelanto, CA 92301, United States, in Adelanto, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop?

Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop is listed as an auto repair shop and is also tagged on Google as tire repair shop.

What are the hours of Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop?

Published hours are Monday: 8:30 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8:30 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 8:30 am–6 pm; Thursday: 8:30 am–6 pm; Friday: 8:30 am–6 pm; Saturday: 8:30 am–6 pm; Sunday: 8:30 am–4 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8:30 am–4 pm.

What is the phone number of Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop?

You can call Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop at (760) 246-5017.

How is Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop rated on Google?

Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 92 reviews.

Does Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop have a website?

Yes, the website of Emme Auto Repair & Tire Shop is maps.apple.com (linked on this page).

More auto repair shops in Adelanto

All auto repair shops in Adelanto β†’

Memo's Auto Repair & Tire Shop

Auto Repair Shops Β· Adelanto, California

11690 Bartlett Ave, Adelanto, CA 92301, United States

3.4 (16)

AAA tire shop

Auto Repair Shops Β· Adelanto, California

17664 Adelanto Rd, Adelanto, CA 92301, United States

4.6

RT AUTO REPAIR

Auto Repair Shops Β· Adelanto, California

11719 Bartlett Ave, Adelanto, CA 92301

4.1

Other categories in Adelanto

Popular searches