Gear Up Diesel Repair

Truck Repair Shops in Fresno, California

5.0 (5)

CategoryTruck Repair Shops
Address7160 W Holland Ave, Fresno, CA 93723
AreaFresno, California
Phone(559) 890-1199
Google rating 5.0 (5)

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Gear Up Diesel Repair

Gear Up Diesel Repair is a truck repair shop in Fresno, California. It is listed at 7160 W Holland Ave, Fresno, CA 93723, which places it among the local businesses of Fresno that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

This group covers towing and roadside assistance, truck and fleet repair, motorcycle, RV, boat, tractor and small-engine shops, automotive locksmiths, driving schools and vehicle registration services, and parking and storage. Towing companies work around the clock; rates are set per hook plus a per-mile charge, and many police-rotation tows have regulated prices. Truck repair shops serve semis, box trucks and fleets, often with mobile service. Motorcycle and powersports dealers sell and service bikes, ATVs and scooters, RV shops handle everything from roof seals to slide-outs, and small-engine shops keep mowers, generators and outdoor power equipment running.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (559) 890-1199. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 5 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded truck repair shops in Fresno.

Fresno is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Fresno follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all truck repair shops in Fresno or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of truck repair shops in Fresno.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Harry Bhullar 2 months ago

Hardeep Dhaliwal 2 months ago

Excellent service! My truck broke down unexpectedly and the team at Gear Up Diesel Repair responded quickly and got me back on the road in no time. Very knowledgeable, honest, and professional mechanics. They diagnosed the issue accurately, explained everything clearly, and completed the repair at a fair price. Their mobile service is a huge advantage when you’re stuck on the road. Highly recommend Gear Up Diesel Repair for anyone needing reliable diesel truck repairs

Gurleen Gill 3 months ago

Gave excellent service as well as genuine prices

Butta Gill 3 months ago

Nice place

Virender Singh 3 months ago

Best service and turn around time. Got my truck back on the road asap. Must recommend.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gear Up Diesel Repair located?

Gear Up Diesel Repair is at 7160 W Holland Ave, Fresno, CA 93723, in Fresno, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Gear Up Diesel Repair?

Gear Up Diesel Repair is listed as a truck repair shop.

What are the hours of Gear Up Diesel Repair?

Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Gear Up Diesel Repair open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Gear Up Diesel Repair?

You can call Gear Up Diesel Repair at (559) 890-1199.

How is Gear Up Diesel Repair rated on Google?

Gear Up Diesel Repair has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

Are there other truck repair shops near Gear Up Diesel Repair?

Yes. Fresno also has Singh Truck Repair, Saunders Automatic Services, M AND S Diesel Services among others; see the full list of truck repair shops in Fresno at the bottom of this page.

More truck repair shops in Fresno

All truck repair shops in Fresno β†’

Singh Truck Repair

Truck Repair Shops Β· Fresno, California

6452 E Malbec Dr, Fresno, CA 93727

5.0 (92)

Saunders Automatic Services

Truck Repair Shops Β· Fresno, California

1720 H St, Fresno, CA 93721

4.9 (25)

M AND S Diesel Services

Truck Repair Shops Β· Fresno, California

3147 S Golden State Frontage Rd, Fresno, CA 93725

4.6 (79)

California Diesel Repair

Truck Repair Shops Β· Fresno, California

2840 E Church Ave, Fresno, CA 93706

4.8 (25)

JTS Truck Repair

Truck Repair Shops Β· Fresno, California

3054 E Cartwright Ave, Fresno, CA 93725

4.5 (51)

Other categories in Fresno

Popular searches