Grandview Glass & Mirror

Auto Glass Repair & Replacement in Glendale, California

4.3

CategoryAuto Glass Repair & Replacement Β· Glass & mirror shop
Address6062 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA 91202
AreaGlendale, California
Phone(818) 247-2484
Google rating 4.3

Hours

Saturday9 AM–12 PM

About Grandview Glass & Mirror

Grandview Glass & Mirror is one of the auto glass repair & replacement listed in Glendale, California. The business is registered at 6062 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA 91202; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under glass & mirror shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Brake, transmission, exhaust and glass work is often done by specialty shops that see the same job dozens of times a week. Brake shops replace pads and rotors the same day and usually inspect for free; transmission shops rebuild or replace automatics and clutches, a multi-day job that deserves a second quote; muffler and exhaust shops weld custom pipes and replace catalytic converters, which in many states must meet emissions rules. Alignment and suspension shops fix pulling, uneven tire wear and worn shocks, and radiator shops handle overheating and cooling-system leaks. Auto glass shops replace windshields, often at your home or office, and recalibrate the driver-assistance cameras mounted behind the glass. Window tinting and car audio shops round out the group.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 9 AM–12 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Grandview Glass & Mirror at (818) 247-2484; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is grandviewglassinc.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 4.3 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Glendale is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Glendale follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other auto glass repair & replacement in Glendale listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Grandview Glass & Mirror, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto glass repair & replacement in Glendale.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Grandview Glass & Mirror located?

Grandview Glass & Mirror is at 6062 San Fernando Rd, Glendale, CA 91202, in Glendale, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Grandview Glass & Mirror?

Grandview Glass & Mirror is listed as an auto glass shop and is also tagged on Google as glass & mirror shop.

What are the hours of Grandview Glass & Mirror?

Published hours are Saturday: 9 AM–12 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Grandview Glass & Mirror?

You can call Grandview Glass & Mirror at (818) 247-2484.

How is Grandview Glass & Mirror rated on Google?

Grandview Glass & Mirror has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5.

Does Grandview Glass & Mirror have a website?

Yes, the website of Grandview Glass & Mirror is grandviewglassinc.com (linked on this page).

Are there other auto glass repair & replacement near Grandview Glass & Mirror?

Yes. Glendale also has Wolf Auto Glass Co. #2, Five Star Auto Glass & Window Tinting, Pacific Auto Glass Specialist among others; see the full list of auto glass repair & replacement in Glendale at the bottom of this page.

More auto glass repair & replacement in Glendale

All auto glass repair & replacement in Glendale β†’

Wolf Auto Glass Co. #2

Auto Glass Repair & Replacement Β· Glendale, California

1155 N Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA 91202

5.0 (4)

Other categories in Glendale

Popular searches