Jiffy Lube Oil Change
Oil Change Services in Stockton, California
4.4
| Category | Oil Change Services Β· Auto parts store, Brake shop, Car inspection station, Car repair and maintenance service |
|---|---|
| Address | 1648 E Hammer Ln, Stockton, CA 95210 |
| Area | Stockton, California |
| Phone | (209) 952-8760 |
| Google rating | 4.4 |
Hours
| Friday | 7:30 AMβ7 PM |
|---|
About Jiffy Lube Oil Change
Jiffy Lube offers fast, quality oil changes performed by trained technicians in STOCKTON. Our 15-minute oil change service includes a FREE comprehensive preventive maintenance review, and itβs your call whether to stay in your car or wait in our lounge. In need of a tire rotation, filter, battery, or windshield wiper replacement? Our technicians will get you in and out in a Jiffy, with no appointment necessary. We welcome fleets.
Jiffy Lube Oil Change is one of the oil change services listed in Stockton, California. The business is registered at 1648 E Hammer Ln, Stockton, CA 95210; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under auto parts store, brake shop, car inspection station, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Auto repair in the United States is split between independent shops, dealership service departments and national chains. Independents handle most routine work (oil changes, brakes, tune-ups, check-engine diagnostics) at lower labor rates and often specialize in one make or in imports; dealers keep factory tools, software and warranty authority; chains sell speed and standard pricing on maintenance items. Most shops charge a diagnostic fee, credited toward the repair if you go ahead, and quote parts and labor separately. Certification matters: look for ASE-certified technicians and, in many states, a state repair license posted at the counter. Written estimates are required by law in most states before work begins, and you are entitled to your old parts if you ask.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 7:30 AMβ7 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (209) 952-8760. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, jiffylube.com.
It has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Stockton is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Stockton peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all oil change services in Stockton or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Jiffy Lube Oil Change located?
Jiffy Lube Oil Change is at 1648 E Hammer Ln, Stockton, CA 95210, in Stockton, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Jiffy Lube Oil Change?
Jiffy Lube Oil Change is listed as an oil change service and is also tagged on Google as auto parts store, brake shop, car inspection station.
What are the hours of Jiffy Lube Oil Change?
Published hours are Friday: 7:30 AMβ7 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Jiffy Lube Oil Change?
You can call Jiffy Lube Oil Change at (209) 952-8760.
How is Jiffy Lube Oil Change rated on Google?
Jiffy Lube Oil Change has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5.
Does Jiffy Lube Oil Change have a website?
Yes, the website of Jiffy Lube Oil Change is jiffylube.com (linked on this page).
Are there other oil change services near Jiffy Lube Oil Change?
Yes. Stockton also has Havoline Xpress Lube, Bob's Lube & Oil, Canepa's Lube & Oil among others; see the full list of oil change services in Stockton at the bottom of this page.
More oil change services in Stockton
All oil change services in Stockton βHavoline Xpress Lube
Oil Change Services Β· Stockton, California
Bob's Lube & Oil
Oil Change Services Β· Stockton, California
Canepa's Lube & Oil
Oil Change Services Β· Stockton, California
Firestone Complete Auto Care
Oil Change Services Β· Stockton, California
Oilstop Drive-Thru Oil Change
Oil Change Services Β· Stockton, California
SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service
Oil Change Services Β· Stockton, California