Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service

Tire Shops in Oakland, California

5.0 (52)

CategoryTire Shops
Address3600 Park Blvd #3800, Oakland, CA 94610
AreaOakland, California
Phone(415) 734-6278
Google rating 5.0 (52)

Hours

ThursdayOpen 24 hours

About Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service

Mechanic

Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service is a tire shop in Oakland, California. It is listed at 3600 Park Blvd #3800, Oakland, CA 94610, which places it among the local businesses of Oakland that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In Oakland, a plug or patch repair usually takes under half an hour without an appointment, while a full set of tires with alignment is best booked ahead. Compare the out-the-door price across shops in California, since installation fees vary more than the tires themselves. Keep the receipt: the tire warranty and any road-hazard coverage are tied to it. Check the listing for hours, whether the shop handles truck or trailer tires, and its Google rating before you drive over on a spare.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service at (415) 734-6278; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 52 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded tire shops in Oakland.

Oakland is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Oakland follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other tire shops in Oakland listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tire shops in Oakland.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service located?

Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service is at 3600 Park Blvd #3800, Oakland, CA 94610, in Oakland, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service?

Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service is listed as a tire shop.

What are the hours of Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service?

Published hours are Thursday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service?

You can call Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service at (415) 734-6278.

How is Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service rated on Google?

Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 52 reviews.

Are there other tire shops near Mobile tire repair replacement jumps start service?

Yes. Oakland also has George Oren Tire Specialist, Mobile Tire Repair Service, ALEX & ANGEL’S TIRES among others; see the full list of tire shops in Oakland at the bottom of this page.

More tire shops in Oakland

All tire shops in Oakland β†’

George Oren Tire Specialist

Tire Shops Β· Oakland, California

1350 International Blvd, Oakland, CA 94601

4.9 (1,152)

Mobile Tire Repair Service

Tire Shops Β· Oakland, California

2926 San Pablo Ave B, Oakland, CA 94608

4.9 (551)

ALEX & ANGEL’S TIRES

Tire Shops Β· Oakland, California

6101 San Pablo Ave, Oakland, CA 94608

4.8 (389)

Other categories in Oakland

Popular searches