Modena Motor Sport Inc
Auto Repair Shops in Glendale, California
5.0 (3)
| Category | Auto Repair Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 1717 S Brand Blvd C, Glendale, CA 91204 |
| Area | Glendale, California |
| Phone | (747) 345-1717 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (3) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 10 amβ3 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Modena Motor Sport Inc
Modena Motor Sport Inc offers variety of services for your vehicle. Free estimate for damaged vehicles. All insurances welcome. Body work and paint. Full suspension service, Break change.
Modena Motor Sport Inc is one of the auto repair shops listed in Glendale, California. The business is registered at 1717 S Brand Blvd C, Glendale, CA 91204; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
In Glendale, shops are busiest on Monday mornings and before holiday weekends, so a mid-week appointment gets a car seen faster. Labor rates across California vary by neighborhood and by shop type, from small independents to dealership service bays, and mobile mechanics now cover many routine jobs in the driveway. Before authorizing a repair, ask for the estimate in writing, whether the shop warranties parts and labor (12 months / 12,000 miles is common, some offer more), and whether it can provide a loaner or a shuttle. Check the listing for hours, the makes the shop works on and its Google rating, then call ahead, since walk-in capacity is limited at smaller shops.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 9 amβ6 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (747) 345-1717. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Glendale is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Glendale is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all auto repair shops in Glendale or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Irma K 5 months ago
Great experience from start to finish. The staff is friendly and professional. I highly recommend this body shop to anyone looking for reliable, honest, and high-quality auto repairs.
Armen Ter-Hovsepyan 2 years ago
djarman arman khizantsyan 3 years ago
This is the best body shop in my experience, Professional! Fast! And everything is clearly don with my black Tesla model3. Recommended 100%
Frequently asked questions
Where is Modena Motor Sport Inc located?
Modena Motor Sport Inc is at 1717 S Brand Blvd C, Glendale, CA 91204, in Glendale, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Modena Motor Sport Inc?
Modena Motor Sport Inc is listed as an auto repair shop.
What are the hours of Modena Motor Sport Inc?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ6 pm; Friday: 9 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 10 amβ3 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Modena Motor Sport Inc open on Sunday?
No, Modena Motor Sport Inc is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Modena Motor Sport Inc?
You can call Modena Motor Sport Inc at (747) 345-1717.
How is Modena Motor Sport Inc rated on Google?
Modena Motor Sport Inc has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.
Are there other auto repair shops near Modena Motor Sport Inc?
Yes. Glendale also has Capriss Motors, Brother's Automotive, Fred Auto Tech among others; see the full list of auto repair shops in Glendale at the bottom of this page.
More auto repair shops in Glendale
All auto repair shops in Glendale βCapriss Motors
Auto Repair Shops Β· Glendale, California
Brother's Automotive
Auto Repair Shops Β· Glendale, California
Fred Auto Tech
Auto Repair Shops Β· Glendale, California
Golden State Auto Service and Repair
Auto Repair Shops Β· Glendale, California
HD Motorwerks
Auto Repair Shops Β· Glendale, California
Euro Auto Care
Auto Repair Shops Β· Glendale, California
