My Dad’s Auto Service

Oil Change Services in Long Beach, California

4.5 (70)

CategoryOil Change Services · Auto tune up service, Brake shop, Car repair and maintenance service, Auto repair shop
Address2041 E Carson St ste b, Long Beach, CA 90807
AreaLong Beach, California
Phone(562) 426-7195
Google rating 4.5 (70)

Hours

Thursday8 AM–3 PM

About My Dad’s Auto Service

Located at 2041 E Carson St ste b, Long Beach, CA 90807, My Dad’s Auto Service operates as an oil change service serving Long Beach in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under auto tune up service, brake shop, car repair and maintenance service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

In Long Beach, shops are busiest on Monday mornings and before holiday weekends, so a mid-week appointment gets a car seen faster. Labor rates across California vary by neighborhood and by shop type, from small independents to dealership service bays, and mobile mechanics now cover many routine jobs in the driveway. Before authorizing a repair, ask for the estimate in writing, whether the shop warranties parts and labor (12 months / 12,000 miles is common, some offer more), and whether it can provide a loaner or a shuttle. Check the listing for hours, the makes the shop works on and its Google rating, then call ahead, since walk-in capacity is limited at smaller shops.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 8 AM–3 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (562) 426-7195. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is mydadsauto.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 70 reviews, which is a strong result for an oil change service in Long Beach and suggests consistent service.

Long Beach is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Long Beach is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all oil change services in Long Beach or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of oil change services in Long Beach.

Frequently asked questions

Where is My Dad’s Auto Service located?

My Dad’s Auto Service is at 2041 E Carson St ste b, Long Beach, CA 90807, in Long Beach, California. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is My Dad’s Auto Service?

My Dad’s Auto Service is listed as an oil change service and is also tagged on Google as auto tune up service, brake shop, car repair and maintenance service.

What are the hours of My Dad’s Auto Service?

Published hours are Thursday: 8 AM–3 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of My Dad’s Auto Service?

You can call My Dad’s Auto Service at (562) 426-7195.

How is My Dad’s Auto Service rated on Google?

My Dad’s Auto Service has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 70 reviews.

Does My Dad’s Auto Service have a website?

Yes, the website of My Dad’s Auto Service is mydadsauto.com (linked on this page).

Are there other oil change services near My Dad’s Auto Service?

Yes. Long Beach also has Valvoline Instant Oil Change, American Tire Depot, Midas among others; see the full list of oil change services in Long Beach at the bottom of this page.

More oil change services in Long Beach

All oil change services in Long Beach →

Valvoline Instant Oil Change

Oil Change Services · Long Beach, California

3543 E Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90804

4.9 (1,973)

American Tire Depot

Oil Change Services · Long Beach, California

909 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90813

4.7 (1,264)

Midas

Oil Change Services · Long Beach, California

401 E Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90813

4.5 (446)

Tres Estrellas Lube Center

Oil Change Services · Long Beach, California

1475 W Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90813

4.5 (116)

Jiffy Lube Oil Change

Oil Change Services · Long Beach, California

4155 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807

4.1 (788)

Other categories in Long Beach

Popular searches