Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco

Car Detailing in San Francisco, California

5.0 (1)

CategoryCar Detailing
Address2265 Union St, San Francisco, CA 94123
AreaSan Francisco, California
Phone(415) 233-9981
Google rating 5.0 (1)

Hours

Wednesday5 AM–8 PM

About Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco

Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco is one of the car detailing listed in San Francisco, California. The business is registered at 2265 Union St, San Francisco, CA 94123; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

In San Francisco, collision repair times depend on parts availability and the insurer's approval, so ask the shop for a realistic timeline and whether a rental is covered. Across California, reputable body shops offer a lifetime warranty on paint and workmanship; ask for it in writing. Detailing and ceramic coating are priced by vehicle size and condition, and appointments are easiest to get on weekdays. For restoration or custom work, visit the shop, look at current projects and agree on a budget and milestones before leaving the car.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 5 AM–8 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (415) 233-9981. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

San Francisco is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around San Francisco is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other car detailing in San Francisco listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car detailing in San Francisco.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco located?

Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco is at 2265 Union St, San Francisco, CA 94123, in San Francisco, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco?

Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco is listed as a car detailing service.

What are the hours of Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco?

Published hours are Wednesday: 5 AM–8 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco?

You can call Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco at (415) 233-9981.

How is Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco rated on Google?

Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

Are there other car detailing near Onyx Car Detailing San Francisco?

Yes. San Francisco also has SF Auto Detail, Danny's Auto Detailing, Wow Auto Detailers among others; see the full list of car detailing in San Francisco at the bottom of this page.

More car detailing in San Francisco

All car detailing in San Francisco β†’

SF Auto Detail

Car Detailing Β· San Francisco, California

611 S Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110

4.9 (407)

Danny's Auto Detailing

Car Detailing Β· San Francisco, California

288 8th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118

5.0 (186)

Wow Auto Detailers

Car Detailing Β· San Francisco, California

50 12th St, San Francisco, CA 94103

5.0 (164)

Cole's Auto Detailing

Car Detailing Β· San Francisco, California

268 Pixley St, San Francisco, CA 94123

5.0 (154)

Specialty Mobile Detailing

Car Detailing Β· San Francisco, California

759 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94110

5.0 (122)

Other categories in San Francisco

Popular searches