Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon

Car Washes in Oxnard, California

4.3

CategoryCar Washes Β· Self service car wash
Address130 Bryce Canyon Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033
AreaOxnard, California
Phone(805) 827-5691
Google rating 4.3

Hours

SaturdayOpen 24 hours

About Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon

We are the premier self service car wash in Ventura County. All of our self serve bays start at $3 for four minutes and include high pressure rinse, high pressure soap, high pressure wax, foam brush soap, spot free rinse and handheld air dryers . We also offer combo vacuums with turbo suction, shampooers and fragrances. Cleaning supplies are also available on site with our vending machines. We also recently added fencing and a multi-camera security system for added security.

Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon is one of the car washes listed in Oxnard, California. The business is registered at 130 Bryce Canyon Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as self service car wash, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

In Oxnard, collision repair times depend on parts availability and the insurer's approval, so ask the shop for a realistic timeline and whether a rental is covered. Across California, reputable body shops offer a lifetime warranty on paint and workmanship; ask for it in writing. Detailing and ceramic coating are priced by vehicle size and condition, and appointments are easiest to get on weekdays. For restoration or custom work, visit the shop, look at current projects and agree on a budget and milestones before leaving the car.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon at (805) 827-5691; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is raintunnelcarwashes.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 4.3 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Oxnard is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Oxnard is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all car washes in Oxnard or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Oxnard.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon located?

Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon is at 130 Bryce Canyon Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033, in Oxnard, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon?

Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon is listed as a car wash and is also tagged on Google as self service car wash.

What are the hours of Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon?

Published hours are Saturday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon?

You can call Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon at (805) 827-5691.

How is Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon rated on Google?

Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5.

Does Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon have a website?

Yes, the website of Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon is raintunnelcarwashes.com (linked on this page).

Are there other car washes near Oxnard Self Service Car Wash & Vacuum - Bryce Canyon?

Yes. Oxnard also has BLISS Car Wash - Oxnard, Surf Thru Express Car Wash, All American Car Wash among others; see the full list of car washes in Oxnard at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Oxnard

All car washes in Oxnard β†’

BLISS Car Wash - Oxnard

Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

2851 E Vineyard Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036

4.8 (985)

Surf Thru Express Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

1971 N Oxnard Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93036

4.2 (621)

All American Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

1100 S Oxnard Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93030

4.1 (121)

Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

1921 N Rose Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036

5.0 (6)

Oxnard Car Wash & Detailing

Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

655 S Ventura Rd, Oxnard, CA 93030

4.2 (42)

Other categories in Oxnard

Popular searches