RICK ANGLIN
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Bernardino, California
| Category | Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection |
|---|---|
| Address | 255 E Edgemont Dr, San Bernardino, CA 92404 |
| Area | San Bernardino, California |
| Phone | (909) 269-7766 |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About RICK ANGLIN
Mobile Clean Truck Check Testing
RICK ANGLIN is a smog check and inspection station in San Bernardino, California. It is listed at 255 E Edgemont Dr, San Bernardino, CA 92404, which places it among the local businesses of San Bernardino that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
In San Bernardino, shops are busiest on Monday mornings and before holiday weekends, so a mid-week appointment gets a car seen faster. Labor rates across California vary by neighborhood and by shop type, from small independents to dealership service bays, and mobile mechanics now cover many routine jobs in the driveway. Before authorizing a repair, ask for the estimate in writing, whether the shop warranties parts and labor (12 months / 12,000 miles is common, some offer more), and whether it can provide a loaner or a shuttle. Check the listing for hours, the makes the shop works on and its Google rating, then call ahead, since walk-in capacity is limited at smaller shops.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach RICK ANGLIN at (909) 269-7766; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, truckcarbpass.com.
No Google reviews have been recorded for it so far, so first-hand recommendations or a phone call are your best guide.
San Bernardino is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Bernardino peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other smog check & vehicle inspection in San Bernardino listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is RICK ANGLIN located?
RICK ANGLIN is at 255 E Edgemont Dr, San Bernardino, CA 92404, in San Bernardino, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is RICK ANGLIN?
RICK ANGLIN is listed as a smog check and inspection station.
What are the hours of RICK ANGLIN?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is RICK ANGLIN open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of RICK ANGLIN?
You can call RICK ANGLIN at (909) 269-7766.
How is RICK ANGLIN rated on Google?
RICK ANGLIN does not have a Google rating yet.
Does RICK ANGLIN have a website?
Yes, the website of RICK ANGLIN is truckcarbpass.com (linked on this page).
More smog check & vehicle inspection in San Bernardino
All smog check & vehicle inspection in San Bernardino βInland Smog Tech Only
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Bernardino, California
Auto Smog
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Bernardino, California
Reyes Smog Check Test & Repair
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Bernardino, California
M K Smog
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Bernardino, California
Cabrera's STAR-Certified Smog Check
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Bernardino, California
MC Smog Check
Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection Β· San Bernardino, California
Other categories in San Bernardino
Popular searches
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Bernardino
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Bernardino, CA
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection near San Bernardino
- Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in California
- Top rated Smog Check & Vehicle Inspection in San Bernardino
- Auto Repair Shops in San Bernardino
- Mechanics in San Bernardino
- Tire Shops in San Bernardino