Tan's Touchless Carwash
Car Washes in Santa Clara, California
3.5
| Category | Car Washes Β· Car detailing service, Self service car wash |
|---|---|
| Address | 3455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051 |
| Area | Santa Clara, California |
| Phone | (408) 244-8233 |
| Google rating | 3.5 |
Hours
| Wednesday | 9 AMβ5 PM |
|---|
About Tan's Touchless Carwash
Tan's Touchless Carwash is one of the car washes listed in Santa Clara, California. The business is registered at 3455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as car detailing service, self service car wash, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
In Santa Clara, collision repair times depend on parts availability and the insurer's approval, so ask the shop for a realistic timeline and whether a rental is covered. Across California, reputable body shops offer a lifetime warranty on paint and workmanship; ask for it in writing. Detailing and ceramic coating are priced by vehicle size and condition, and appointments are easiest to get on weekdays. For restoration or custom work, visit the shop, look at current projects and agree on a budget and milestones before leaving the car.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 9 AMβ5 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (408) 244-8233. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Google shows 3.5 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Santa Clara is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Santa Clara peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all car washes in Santa Clara or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Tan's Touchless Carwash, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tan's Touchless Carwash located?
Tan's Touchless Carwash is at 3455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95051, in Santa Clara, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tan's Touchless Carwash?
Tan's Touchless Carwash is listed as a car wash and is also tagged on Google as car detailing service, self service car wash.
What are the hours of Tan's Touchless Carwash?
Published hours are Wednesday: 9 AMβ5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Tan's Touchless Carwash?
You can call Tan's Touchless Carwash at (408) 244-8233.
How is Tan's Touchless Carwash rated on Google?
Tan's Touchless Carwash has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5.
Are there other car washes near Tan's Touchless Carwash?
Yes. Santa Clara also has Stevens Creek Xpress Car Wash, Touchless Car Wash among others; see the full list of car washes in Santa Clara at the bottom of this page.
More car washes in Santa Clara
All car washes in Santa Clara βStevens Creek Xpress Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Santa Clara, California
Touchless Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Santa Clara, California
