Tire Choice Auto Service Centers

Wheel Alignment Services in San Diego, California

4.5 (375)

CategoryWheel Alignment Services Β· Auto repair shop, Brake shop, Car battery store, Oil change service
Address3778 Rosecrans St, San Diego, CA 92110
AreaSan Diego, California
Phone(619) 758-4977
Google rating 4.5 (375)

Hours

Monday7:30 am–6 pm
Tuesday7:30 am–6 pm
Wednesday7:30 am–6 pm
Thursday7:30 am–6 pm
Friday7:30 am–6 pm
Saturday7:30 am–6 pm
Sunday9 am–5 pm

About Tire Choice Auto Service Centers

Visit Tire Choice Auto Service Centers for dealer-quality auto maintenance and repair services. We provide comprehensive automotive care, including vehicle maintenance, inspections, installations, repairs, roadside assistance, and towing services. Our expert technicians also offer check engine services. We specialize in tire changes with top-quality brands like Goodyear, Cooper, Nexen, Kumho, and Ironman.

Located at 3778 Rosecrans St, San Diego, CA 92110, Tire Choice Auto Service Centers operates as a wheel alignment service serving San Diego in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as auto repair shop, brake shop, car battery store, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Brake, transmission, exhaust and glass work is often done by specialty shops that see the same job dozens of times a week. Brake shops replace pads and rotors the same day and usually inspect for free; transmission shops rebuild or replace automatics and clutches, a multi-day job that deserves a second quote; muffler and exhaust shops weld custom pipes and replace catalytic converters, which in many states must meet emissions rules. Alignment and suspension shops fix pulling, uneven tire wear and worn shocks, and radiator shops handle overheating and cooling-system leaks. Auto glass shops replace windshields, often at your home or office, and recalibrate the driver-assistance cameras mounted behind the glass. Window tinting and car audio shops round out the group.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 7:30 am–6 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (619) 758-4977. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is locations.thetirechoice.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 375 reviews, which is a strong result for a wheel alignment service in San Diego and suggests consistent service.

San Diego is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Diego peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all wheel alignment services in San Diego or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of wheel alignment services in San Diego.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Lydia Simone a month ago

Just spent 500 dollars here for a leak they didn’t fix and broke down after overheating immediately after leaving they had my car for three days and litterally did nothing when I brought it back with the same leak that they did not fix they said oh we did extra stuff for you so do you just want us to put the old stuff back. Lame. Dont recommend. Will take all your money and do absolutely nothing

Beth M. 4 months ago

STOP SCROLLING: GIVE ANGEL A RAISE IMMEDIATELY. I don’t usually write reviews, but Angel is a rare breed in the automotive world. I came in on Friday morning, and from the jump, his service was top-tier. In an industry where "honest" and "trustworthy" aren't always the first words that come to mind, Angel is the exception to the rule. He is exceptionally reliable and possesses a calm demeanor that makes a stressful morning feel like a breeze. He didn't just advise on service; he built trust through transparency. If you aren't already fast-tracking this man for a promotion or a significant pay bump, you’re missing the most valuable asset in your shop. Angel is the reason I’ll be backβ€”and the reason you should be doing everything possible to keep him happy. Stellar service, five stars, and seriously... get that man a raise!

Stuart Baker 5 months ago

I recently had a great experience at Tire Choice on Rosecrans in San Diego. The team was professional, explained everything clearly, and worked with me to find a fair and cost-effective solution. In my case, they went above and beyond to make sure I had a properly matched set of tires for my AWD vehicle, which I really appreciated. What stood out to meβ€”and why I would come backβ€”is that they treated me fairly and took ownership of the situation. With so many tire shops around, that level of customer care really makes a difference. Based on this experience, I would absolutely return and recommend this location.

tanna gunn 7 months ago

Andre really helped out a lot informing me of my current condition of my car. Gave a great deal with getting my oil changed and back brakes fixed up. 10/10 highly recommend will be going back for future services

Kaycy M. 10 months ago

Right off the bat I knew this place was going to be amazing as soon as Andre the manager picked up the phone. He was so quick to help me find the right tires for my Elantra N line. At first, I was afraid to call around as I’ve been taking advantage of by male managers over pricing tires, but he gave me the best price. I just had to find a way to get my new set of tires as it was important for me and the safety of my baby. I also had an alignment done to my car which was much needed Since I’ve drove over many curbs - now my car drives straight. The employees were so sweet and funny and Andre worked with me as I was on a tight budget, but got me top performance tires at a great price. Thank you so much for helping me. Also they had a tv in the waiting room which they let me watch whatever i pleased. That’s pretty awesome. TYSM

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tire Choice Auto Service Centers located?

Tire Choice Auto Service Centers is at 3778 Rosecrans St, San Diego, CA 92110, in San Diego, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tire Choice Auto Service Centers?

Tire Choice Auto Service Centers is listed as a wheel alignment service and is also tagged on Google as auto repair shop, brake shop, car battery store.

What are the hours of Tire Choice Auto Service Centers?

Published hours are Monday: 7:30 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 am–6 pm; Thursday: 7:30 am–6 pm; Friday: 7:30 am–6 pm; Saturday: 7:30 am–6 pm; Sunday: 9 am–5 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Tire Choice Auto Service Centers open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 am–5 pm.

What is the phone number of Tire Choice Auto Service Centers?

You can call Tire Choice Auto Service Centers at (619) 758-4977.

How is Tire Choice Auto Service Centers rated on Google?

Tire Choice Auto Service Centers has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 375 reviews.

Does Tire Choice Auto Service Centers have a website?

Yes, the website of Tire Choice Auto Service Centers is locations.thetirechoice.com (linked on this page).

More wheel alignment services in San Diego

All wheel alignment services in San Diego β†’

Evans Tire & Service Centers

Wheel Alignment Services Β· San Diego, California

1569 First Ave., San Diego, CA 92101

4.6 (1,248)

Firestone Complete Auto Care

Wheel Alignment Services Β· San Diego, California

4161 Convoy St, San Diego, CA 92111

4.6 (574)

Pro Align Auto Repair inc.

Wheel Alignment Services Β· San Diego, California

1410 Morena Blvd, San Diego, CA 92110

4.9 (66)

Suspension Plus Automotive Repair

Wheel Alignment Services Β· San Diego, California

3112 Midway Dr D, San Diego, CA 92110

4.6 (195)

Angel's HD Suspension Alignment

Wheel Alignment Services Β· San Diego, California

1429 La Media Rd, San Diego, CA 92154

4.6

Clarence Brown Alignment

Wheel Alignment Services Β· San Diego, California

7996 Armour St #102, San Diego, CA 92111

4.8

Other categories in San Diego

Popular searches