United Tint
Window Tinting in Glendale, California
4.7
| Category | Window Tinting |
|---|---|
| Address | 1601 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA 91204 |
| Area | Glendale, California |
| Phone | (818) 548-8468 |
| Google rating | 4.7 |
Hours
| Saturday | 9 AMβ4 PM |
|---|
About United Tint
Car Window Tinting shop located in Glendale, CA. Customer satisfaction is our top-priority. 100's of 5-star reviews on Yelp. We are the most reputable tint shop in LA County. We only use 3M Tint Film which are backed with a lifetime warranty by 3M. Stop in or call us today for a Free Quote!
United Tint is a window tinting shop in Glendale, California. It is listed at 1601 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA 91204, which places it among the local businesses of Glendale that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Around Glendale, specialty shops usually take walk-ins for quick jobs and appointments for rebuilds and installations. Insurance often covers windshield replacement with a low or zero deductible in several states, so ask your insurer before paying out of pocket. Window tint laws differ across California and its neighbors, so a reputable tint shop will tell you the legal darkness for each window. For transmission work, ask whether the shop rebuilds in house or installs a remanufactured unit and what warranty comes with each, then compare with the listing's rating and reviews.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 9 AMβ4 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach United Tint at (818) 548-8468; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, unitedtint.com.
It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Glendale is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Glendale peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all window tinting in Glendale or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is United Tint located?
United Tint is at 1601 S Brand Blvd, Glendale, CA 91204, in Glendale, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is United Tint?
United Tint is listed as a window tinting shop.
What are the hours of United Tint?
Published hours are Saturday: 9 AMβ4 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of United Tint?
You can call United Tint at (818) 548-8468.
How is United Tint rated on Google?
United Tint has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5.
Does United Tint have a website?
Yes, the website of United Tint is unitedtint.com (linked on this page).
Are there other window tinting near United Tint?
Yes. Glendale also has Monarch Motorsport, PRO TINT | Custom Auto, Commercial & Residential Window Tinting, Elegant Auto Studio among others; see the full list of window tinting in Glendale at the bottom of this page.
More window tinting in Glendale
All window tinting in Glendale βMonarch Motorsport
Window Tinting Β· Glendale, California
PRO TINT | Custom Auto, Commercial & Residential Window Tinting
Window Tinting Β· Glendale, California
Elegant Auto Studio
Window Tinting Β· Glendale, California
LA Tint King
Window Tinting Β· Glendale, California
Ark Garage
Window Tinting Β· Glendale, California
Chameleon Window Tint * Residential & Commercial Window Tinting, Anti-Graffiti, Safety & Security
Window Tinting Β· Glendale, California