American Tire Depot
Tire Shops in Fresno, California
4.7
| Category | Tire Shops Β· Auto air conditioning service, Auto repair shop, Auto tune up service, Brake shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 5262 N Blackstone Ave, Fresno, CA 93710 |
| Area | Fresno, California |
| Phone | (559) 520-4733 |
| Google rating | 4.7 |
Hours
| Wednesday | 8 AMβ6 PM |
|---|
About American Tire Depot
At American Tire Depot in Fresno, we believe every driver deserves honest service at a fair price. Located in North Blackstone Avenue commercial district in Fresno located in the Hoover neighborhood, our team specializes in tire sales and installation, wheel services, brake repairs, precision alignments, oil changes, and full-service auto repair. We carry top tire brands and work with you to find the best fit for your driving needs. Serving the Hoover and North Blackstone neighborhoods as well as Clovis and Selma, we have built a reputation for reliability and transparent communication. Just minutes from Forestiere Underground Gardens, we make quality auto care accessible and convenient.
Frequently asked questions
Where is American Tire Depot located?
American Tire Depot is at 5262 N Blackstone Ave, Fresno, CA 93710, in Fresno, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is American Tire Depot?
American Tire Depot is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as auto air conditioning service, auto repair shop, auto tune up service.
What are the hours of American Tire Depot?
Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AMβ6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of American Tire Depot?
You can call American Tire Depot at (559) 520-4733.
How is American Tire Depot rated on Google?
American Tire Depot has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5.
Does American Tire Depot have a website?
Yes, the website of American Tire Depot is americantiredepot.com (linked on this page).
Are there other tire shops near American Tire Depot?
Yes. Fresno also has Overstock Tires, Fast Tire Service Fresno, ROLLING FENDERS 559 among others; see the full list of tire shops in Fresno at the bottom of this page.
More tire shops in Fresno
All tire shops in Fresno βOverstock Tires
Tire Shops Β· Fresno, California
Fast Tire Service Fresno
Tire Shops Β· Fresno, California
ROLLING FENDERS 559
Tire Shops Β· Fresno, California
America's Tire
Tire Shops Β· Fresno, California
Lawrence Tire & Service
Tire Shops Β· Fresno, California
Discount Tire & Service Centers Fresno N Blackstone Ave
Tire Shops Β· Fresno, California