Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service
Auto Repair Shops in Los Angeles, California
4.3
| Category | Auto Repair Shops Β· Auto body parts supplier |
|---|---|
| Address | 809 W Florence Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044 |
| Area | Los Angeles, California |
| Phone | (323) 759-1437 |
| Google rating | 4.3 |
Hours
| Wednesday | 7:30 AMβ5:30 PM |
|---|
About Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service
Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service is an auto repair shop in Los Angeles, California. It is listed at 809 W Florence Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044, which places it among the local businesses of Los Angeles that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under auto body parts supplier, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Los Angeles, shops are busiest on Monday mornings and before holiday weekends, so a mid-week appointment gets a car seen faster. Labor rates across California vary by neighborhood and by shop type, from small independents to dealership service bays, and mobile mechanics now cover many routine jobs in the driveway. Before authorizing a repair, ask for the estimate in writing, whether the shop warranties parts and labor (12 months / 12,000 miles is common, some offer more), and whether it can provide a loaner or a shuttle. Check the listing for hours, the makes the shop works on and its Google rating, then call ahead, since walk-in capacity is limited at smaller shops.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 7:30 AMβ5:30 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (323) 759-1437. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Google shows 4.3 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Los Angeles is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Los Angeles peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all auto repair shops in Los Angeles or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service located?
Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service is at 809 W Florence Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044, in Los Angeles, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service?
Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service is listed as an auto repair shop and is also tagged on Google as auto body parts supplier.
What are the hours of Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service?
Published hours are Wednesday: 7:30 AMβ5:30 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service?
You can call Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service at (323) 759-1437.
How is Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service rated on Google?
Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5.
Are there other auto repair shops near Angel's #1 Radiator & Auto Service?
Yes. Los Angeles also has Superformance Foreign Auto Repair, Xpress Brakes LLC, JC's Auto Repair Shop Los Angeles among others; see the full list of auto repair shops in Los Angeles at the bottom of this page.
More auto repair shops in Los Angeles
All auto repair shops in Los Angeles βSuperformance Foreign Auto Repair
Auto Repair Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Xpress Brakes LLC
Auto Repair Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
JC's Auto Repair Shop Los Angeles
Auto Repair Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
European Auto Works
Auto Repair Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
RPM Brake Service & Auto Repair
Auto Repair Shops Β· Los Angeles, California
Carlos Brakes & Alignment
Auto Repair Shops Β· Los Angeles, California