Car Wash

Car Washes in Fresno, California

3.0 (9)

CategoryCar Washes
AddressFresno, CA 93722
AreaFresno, California
Google rating 3.0 (9)

About Car Wash

Car Wash is one of the car washes listed in Fresno, California. The business is registered at Fresno, CA 93722; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Body shops repair collision damage, dents, rust and paint, and most work directly with insurance companies: you can choose any shop, not only the insurer's preferred one, and the shop will write a supplement if hidden damage turns up. Paintless dent repair fixes hail and door dings without repainting. Detailing shops clean and protect interiors and paint, from a basic wash-and-wax to ceramic coatings and paint protection film. Car washes range from self-service bays to express tunnels with monthly memberships. Upholstery shops repair seats, headliners and convertible tops, and restoration shops bring classic and collector cars back to original or custom condition.

Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Fresno keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Its Google rating stands at 3.0 out of 5 from 9 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

Fresno is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Fresno peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other car washes in Fresno listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Fresno.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

FromThat_559 2 years ago

Dumb huge bar scrapped my wheels bad! Gastation people didn’t care at all and were denying everything. Didn’t even let me see the cameras my friend was taking a video for instagram reels but he didn’t see that big bar. Never seen that big bar at other car washes

Edgar Colores 4 years ago

No soap, barely any water. Waste of time and money.

Cassandra Go 4 years ago

What the heck. There was no soap at all being used.

D T 5 years ago

It's a decent enough car wash if you just want a quick exterior wash. $6.99 or $8.99 depending which you get. If you want a thorough wash though look elsewhere.

SATNAM SINGH 6 years ago

Nice service

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Car Wash located?

Car Wash is at Fresno, CA 93722, in Fresno, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Car Wash?

Car Wash is listed as a car wash.

What are the hours of Car Wash?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Car Wash rated on Google?

Car Wash has a Google rating of 3.0 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

Are there other car washes near Car Wash?

Yes. Fresno also has Sun Day Carwash, Ride & Shine Express Car Wash, McKinley Hand Car Wash among others; see the full list of car washes in Fresno at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Fresno

All car washes in Fresno β†’

Sun Day Carwash

Car Washes Β· Fresno, California

6546 N Blackstone Ave, Fresno, CA 93710

4.8 (169)

McKinley Hand Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fresno, California

3245 E McKinley Ave, Fresno, CA 93703

4.4 (198)

Surf Thru Express Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fresno, California

4140 N First St, Fresno, CA 93726

4.1 (1,084)

Coin Operated Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fresno, California

4264 W Shaw Ave, Fresno, CA 93722

4.2 (266)

Hand car wash

Car Washes Β· Fresno, California

1136 Fresno St, Fresno, CA 93706

4.6 (25)

Other categories in Fresno

Popular searches