Five Brothers Tires & Services #2
Tire Shops in Anaheim, California
4.9 (103)
| Category | Tire Shops Β· Mechanic |
|---|---|
| Address | 2349 W La Palma Ave #101, Anaheim, CA 92801 |
| Area | Anaheim, California |
| Phone | (657) 230-9644 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (103) |
Hours
| Thursday | 9 AMβ6:30 PM |
|---|
About Five Brothers Tires & Services #2
new and used Tires, car service from oil change to repairs.
Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 is one of the tire shops listed in Anaheim, California. The business is registered at 2349 W La Palma Ave #101, Anaheim, CA 92801; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as mechanic, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
In Anaheim, a plug or patch repair usually takes under half an hour without an appointment, while a full set of tires with alignment is best booked ahead. Compare the out-the-door price across shops in California, since installation fees vary more than the tires themselves. Keep the receipt: the tire warranty and any road-hazard coverage are tied to it. Check the listing for hours, whether the shop handles truck or trailer tires, and its Google rating before you drive over on a spare.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 9 AMβ6:30 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 at (657) 230-9644; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 103 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded tire shops in Anaheim.
Anaheim is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Anaheim follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all tire shops in Anaheim or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 located?
Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 is at 2349 W La Palma Ave #101, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Five Brothers Tires & Services #2?
Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as mechanic.
What are the hours of Five Brothers Tires & Services #2?
Published hours are Thursday: 9 AMβ6:30 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Five Brothers Tires & Services #2?
You can call Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 at (657) 230-9644.
How is Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 rated on Google?
Five Brothers Tires & Services #2 has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 103 reviews.
Are there other tire shops near Five Brothers Tires & Services #2?
Yes. Anaheim also has Cubano Tires Mobile Shop, Allen Tire Company, Anaheim Wheel & Tire among others; see the full list of tire shops in Anaheim at the bottom of this page.
More tire shops in Anaheim
All tire shops in Anaheim βCubano Tires Mobile Shop
Tire Shops Β· Anaheim, California
Allen Tire Company
Tire Shops Β· Anaheim, California
Anaheim Wheel & Tire
Tire Shops Β· Anaheim, California
JR's Wheels & Tires
Tire Shops Β· Anaheim, California
Get Mobile Tire Truck And Car Repair And Installation Anaheim
Tire Shops Β· Anaheim, California
King's Auto Repair & Tires
Tire Shops Β· Anaheim, California