Fremont Elite Autoworks

Auto Body Shops in Fremont, California

5.0

CategoryAuto Body Shops
Address41589 Albrae St, Fremont, CA 94538
AreaFremont, California
Phone(510) 634-3433
Google rating 5.0

Hours

FridayOpen 24 hours

About Fremont Elite Autoworks

Our auto body shop offers top-quality repairs, including collision repair, paint matching, and dent removal. Our skilled technicians use advanced equipment to ensure your vehicle looks like new. We’re committed to fast, reliable service with transparent pricing and excellent customer care, getting you back on the road quickly and safely.

Located at 41589 Albrae St, Fremont, CA 94538, Fremont Elite Autoworks operates as an auto body shop serving Fremont in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Body shops repair collision damage, dents, rust and paint, and most work directly with insurance companies: you can choose any shop, not only the insurer's preferred one, and the shop will write a supplement if hidden damage turns up. Paintless dent repair fixes hail and door dings without repainting. Detailing shops clean and protect interiors and paint, from a basic wash-and-wax to ceramic coatings and paint protection film. Car washes range from self-service bays to express tunnels with monthly memberships. Upholstery shops repair seats, headliners and convertible tops, and restoration shops bring classic and collector cars back to original or custom condition.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (510) 634-3433. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is fremonteliteautoworks.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Fremont is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Fremont follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all auto body shops in Fremont or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Fremont Elite Autoworks, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto body shops in Fremont.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fremont Elite Autoworks located?

Fremont Elite Autoworks is at 41589 Albrae St, Fremont, CA 94538, in Fremont, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Fremont Elite Autoworks?

Fremont Elite Autoworks is listed as an auto body shop.

What are the hours of Fremont Elite Autoworks?

Published hours are Friday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Fremont Elite Autoworks?

You can call Fremont Elite Autoworks at (510) 634-3433.

How is Fremont Elite Autoworks rated on Google?

Fremont Elite Autoworks has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5.

Does Fremont Elite Autoworks have a website?

Yes, the website of Fremont Elite Autoworks is fremonteliteautoworks.com (linked on this page).

Are there other auto body shops near Fremont Elite Autoworks?

Yes. Fremont also has Caliber Collision, DG Auto Body & Paint Inc, Brooks Motor Cars among others; see the full list of auto body shops in Fremont at the bottom of this page.

More auto body shops in Fremont

All auto body shops in Fremont β†’

Caliber Collision

Auto Body Shops Β· Fremont, California

41945 Albrae St, Fremont, CA 94538

4.7 (529)

DG Auto Body & Paint Inc

Auto Body Shops Β· Fremont, California

44201 S Grimmer Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

4.8 (216)

Brooks Motor Cars

Auto Body Shops Β· Fremont, California

2878 Prune Ave, Fremont, CA 94539

4.8 (212)

ABC Auto Body Collision

Auto Body Shops Β· Fremont, California

7140 Stevenson Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538

4.9 (86)

AB Supply

Auto Body Shops Β· Fremont, California

45461 Fremont Blvd Ste 8, Fremont, CA 94538

4.8 (97)

Other categories in Fremont

Popular searches