George’s Mobile Detailing LLC
Car Detailing in Glendale, California
5.0 (81)
| Category | Car Detailing · Auto body shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 100 W Broadway, Glendale, CA 91210 |
| Area | Glendale, California |
| Phone | (626) 838-7005 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (81) |
Hours
| Monday | 7 am–7 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 am–7 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 am–7 pm |
| Thursday | 7 am–7 pm |
| Friday | 7 am–7 pm |
| Saturday | 7 am–7 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About George’s Mobile Detailing LLC
MOBILE SERVICES Carpet + Interior Shampoo Texture Removal/ Paint Correction Ceramic Coating Window Tinting Color Wrap/ Paint Protection Film (PPF) Engine-bay Cleaning Hand Wash + Carnuba Wax Headlight Restoration Minor Scratch Removal Odor Removal Spot Free.
George’s Mobile Detailing LLC is one of the car detailing listed in Glendale, California. The business is registered at 100 W Broadway, Glendale, CA 91210; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under auto body shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
In Glendale, collision repair times depend on parts availability and the insurer's approval, so ask the shop for a realistic timeline and whether a rental is covered. Across California, reputable body shops offer a lifetime warranty on paint and workmanship; ask for it in writing. Detailing and ceramic coating are priced by vehicle size and condition, and appointments are easiest to get on weekdays. For restoration or custom work, visit the shop, look at current projects and agree on a budget and milestones before leaving the car.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7 am–7 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (626) 838-7005. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, lnjmobiledetail.com.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 81 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded car detailing in Glendale.
Glendale is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Glendale is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other car detailing in Glendale listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage George’s Mobile Detailing LLC, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Gayane Kupelian 3 months ago
Jorge is truly heaven-sent. He washes my car every week and always does an amazing job. Recently, I had parked outside and somehow my car was damaged. I thought the damage would be impossible to fix, but Jorge worked his magic and made it disappear. He consistently goes above and beyond to make sure my car is spotless and looking its best. His attention to detail, professionalism, and dedication never go unnoticed. I am forever grateful for his hard work and the pride he takes in what he does. Thank you, Jorge, for always exceeding expectations!
Claudia Puig 3 months ago
Just had my car detailed by George and he did a fabulous job! Plus he was able to fit me in on last minute’s notice and get the job done in a couple hours. He’s very meticulous, professional and thorough and does an excellent job with both the inside and the outside. We had a lot of dog hair and it looks so clean now, like brand new!! Highly recommend!!
Scott Brown 8 months ago
Jorge was super professional. Let me know when he would be arriving, and once he got here he explained everything he was going to do before he did it. I had a lot of brush scratches and he got it looking better than the day I bought it. Will definitely be calling Jorge in the future. 5 stars.
Maria Arias Edited 2 months ago
Great service George left out truck & car as new. I would recommend his services to all our friends & family. Best detailed service. He took my call and came with a short notice and drove from far away. Thank you once again 😊
Georgia Fu 11 months ago
Jorge was great, managed to squeeze me in on a same day opening. Was super thorough with my car, made it look like brand new. My dog vomited between the seats and he was able to get the smell out. He also followed up the next day to see how the car was. Highly recommended.
Frequently asked questions
Where is George’s Mobile Detailing LLC located?
George’s Mobile Detailing LLC is at 100 W Broadway, Glendale, CA 91210, in Glendale, California. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is George’s Mobile Detailing LLC?
George’s Mobile Detailing LLC is listed as a car detailing service and is also tagged on Google as auto body shop.
What are the hours of George’s Mobile Detailing LLC?
Published hours are Monday: 7 am–7 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–7 pm; Thursday: 7 am–7 pm; Friday: 7 am–7 pm; Saturday: 7 am–7 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is George’s Mobile Detailing LLC open on Sunday?
No, George’s Mobile Detailing LLC is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of George’s Mobile Detailing LLC?
You can call George’s Mobile Detailing LLC at (626) 838-7005.
How is George’s Mobile Detailing LLC rated on Google?
George’s Mobile Detailing LLC has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 81 reviews.
Does George’s Mobile Detailing LLC have a website?
Yes, the website of George’s Mobile Detailing LLC is lnjmobiledetail.com (linked on this page).
More car detailing in Glendale
All car detailing in Glendale →Dynamic Mobile Detailing
Car Detailing · Glendale, California
California Detail Shop
Car Detailing · Glendale, California
Glendale Detail Shop
Car Detailing · Glendale, California
Satin Detailing
Car Detailing · Glendale, California
Ocean Auto Detail
Car Detailing · Glendale, California
ProShine Mobile Car Wash Glendale
Car Detailing · Glendale, California