M & J Tires and wheels

Tire Shops in Riverside, California

4.7

CategoryTire Shops Β· Used tire shop
Address10206 Hole Ave #300, Riverside, CA 92503
AreaRiverside, California
Phone(951) 359-1931
Google rating 4.7

Hours

Friday8 AM–5 PM

About M & J Tires and wheels

M & J Tires and wheels is one of the tire shops listed in Riverside, California. The business is registered at 10206 Hole Ave #300, Riverside, CA 92503; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under used tire shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Tire shops sell and install new tires, patch punctures, balance wheels and, at most locations, align the suspension. Prices are quoted per tire plus mounting, balancing, valve stems and a disposal fee for the old set; many shops price-match and include free rotation and flat repair for the life of the tire. Used tire shops sell inspected take-offs for a fraction of the price of new ones, useful for an older car or a single replacement. Wheel and rim shops repair bent or curb-scraped wheels, refinish them and sell aftermarket sets. Seasonal demand peaks before winter in the northern states and before summer road trips everywhere.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 8 AM–5 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (951) 359-1931. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is mjtiresandwheels.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 4.7 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Riverside is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Riverside is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other tire shops in Riverside listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage M & J Tires and wheels, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tire shops in Riverside.

Frequently asked questions

Where is M & J Tires and wheels located?

M & J Tires and wheels is at 10206 Hole Ave #300, Riverside, CA 92503, in Riverside, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is M & J Tires and wheels?

M & J Tires and wheels is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as used tire shop.

What are the hours of M & J Tires and wheels?

Published hours are Friday: 8 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of M & J Tires and wheels?

You can call M & J Tires and wheels at (951) 359-1931.

How is M & J Tires and wheels rated on Google?

M & J Tires and wheels has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5.

Does M & J Tires and wheels have a website?

Yes, the website of M & J Tires and wheels is mjtiresandwheels.com (linked on this page).

Are there other tire shops near M & J Tires and wheels?

Yes. Riverside also has RAW Wheels & Tires, Reliable Tire Center, P&B Tires II among others; see the full list of tire shops in Riverside at the bottom of this page.

More tire shops in Riverside

All tire shops in Riverside β†’

RAW Wheels & Tires

Tire Shops Β· Riverside, California

5640 Van Buren Boulevard, Riverside, CA 92503

4.9 (345)

Reliable Tire Center

Tire Shops Β· Riverside, California

445 Iowa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

4.9 (165)

P&B Tires II

Tire Shops Β· Riverside, California

6485 Jurupa Ave, Riverside, CA 92504

4.9 (124)

Hector's Tire Shop

Tire Shops Β· Riverside, California

2491 Main St, Riverside, CA 92501

4.7 (397)

Price Tires

Tire Shops Β· Riverside, California

3615 Oakley Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

4.8 (202)

American Tire Depot

Tire Shops Β· Riverside, California

9777 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA 92503

4.5 (860)

Other categories in Riverside

Popular searches