Placentia Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops in Anaheim, California

4.8 (74)

CategoryAuto Repair Shops
Address1631 S Placentia Ave STE F, Anaheim, CA 92806
AreaAnaheim, California
Phone(714) 871-3799
Google rating 4.8 (74)

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
Saturday7 am–1 pm
SundayClosed

About Placentia Auto Repair

Placentia Auto Repair, located at 1631 S Placentia Ave STE F, Anaheim, CA 92806, is a trusted destination for vehicle owners seeking reliable, professional, and customer-focused auto repair services. With a strong commitment to quality and integrity, Placentia Auto Repair stands out as a dependable resource for both routine maintenance and complex automotive repairs. Whether you drive a sedan, SUV, truck, or specialty vehicle, our team is equipped to handle a wide range of issues, ensuring your car runs smoothly and safely for years to come. Our shop is built on the foundation of expertise, transparency, and personalized service, making us a preferred choice for individuals and families throughout Anaheim and the surrounding communities.

At Placentia Auto Repair, we understand that every vehicle is unique, and so are the needs of its owner. That’s why our approach is tailored to provide customized solutions that address both immediate concerns and long-term vehicle health. From oil changes and brake inspections to engine diagnostics and transmission repairs, our certified technicians utilize state-of-the-art tools and industry-leading techniques to deliver results you can count on. We pride ourselves on clear communication, honest assessments, and fair pricing, ensuring that every customer feels informed and confident in the care their vehicle receives. Our goal is not just to fix problems, but to build lasting relationships based on trust and satisfaction.

Our location in Anaheim places us at the heart of a vibrant and growing community, where reliable transportation is essential for daily life. Placentia Auto Repair is conveniently situated to serve residents, commuters, and local businesses alike, offering flexible scheduling and prompt service to minimize downtime. We recognize that unexpected repairs can disrupt your routine, which is why we strive to provide quick turnaround times without compromising on quality. Our team is dedicated to keeping your vehicle in peak condition, helping you avoid costly breakdowns and extend the lifespan of your car.

Customer service is at the core of everything we do. From the moment you walk through our doors or call us at +1 714-871-3799, you’ll experience a welcoming and professional environment. Our staff takes the time to listen to your concerns, answer your questions, and provide recommendations that align with your budget and priorities. We believe that a positive experience goes beyond the repair itselfβ€”it’s about peace of mind, reliability, and knowing you can count on us when you need us most. Whether you’re facing a minor issue or a major repair, Placentia Auto Repair is here to support you every step of the way. With a focus on excellence, community, and customer satisfaction, we are proud to be your local auto repair partner.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto repair shops in Anaheim.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Lorena Horta 2 months ago

This is an amazing shop! Family owned and operated! Ivan and Juan worked with me tremendously, accommodating my dad and I’s customer needs and situation. They’re extremely knowledgeable and carry themselves with great work ethic that is displayed through their integrity and honor. If you are looking for a sign for who/where to trust your car with let it be Placentia Auto Repair. I will be a returning customer and sending those who need services here.

Kim Galli 2 months ago

There are businesses that do their job well, and then there are businesses that TRULY show up for their customers when it matters most. Placentia Auto Repair falls into the second category. During a particularly challenging time for us, we were dealing with enough stress already, and car trouble was the last thing we needed. Instead of treating my husband and I like just another customer, they treated us like people (and this was on our first visit). They were patient, understanding, honest, and incredibly supportive throughout the entire process. Above and beyond is an understatement. What stood out most was how much they stepped up their level of service. They communicated clearly, worked hard to get my vehicle taken care of and back to me as quickly as possible, and went above and beyond to make an already stressful situation feel manageable. Their kindness, professionalism, and genuine concern made a bigger difference than they probably realize. The quality of their work has been excellent, but it's their CHARACTER and COMMITMENT to their customers that truly set them apart. In a world where great customer service can be hard to find, they exceeded every expectation we ha

Rolando Lozano 4 months ago

Ivan is an awesome person and him and his team earned my trust since day one. I’ve gotten a few repairs here and offer extremely competitive pricing with good warranty on labor and parts! Would 100% recommend this shop everyone here is courteous and won’t try to sale you any repair or maintenance you don’t need.

Asianmex_ Lucy 4 months ago

Honestly, great service and they work fast but get the job done right! They took a lot at my car last week at a different repair and took care of me. Amazing customer service; I know it’s a family business and the son who attended me was great and he knew a lot. Appreciate them taking me in and working fast but right!

Gloria Parga 5 months ago

My condenser for my AC went out, got an oil change. They are always kind and respectful. Explaining to me what is wrong with my car. Even though I don’t live in the area, I like going to them!

Frequently asked questions

Where is Placentia Auto Repair located?

Placentia Auto Repair is at 1631 S Placentia Ave STE F, Anaheim, CA 92806, in Anaheim, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Placentia Auto Repair?

Placentia Auto Repair is listed as an auto repair shop.

What are the hours of Placentia Auto Repair?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: 7 am–1 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Placentia Auto Repair open on Sunday?

No, Placentia Auto Repair is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Placentia Auto Repair?

You can call Placentia Auto Repair at (714) 871-3799.

How is Placentia Auto Repair rated on Google?

Placentia Auto Repair has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 74 reviews.

Are there other auto repair shops near Placentia Auto Repair?

Yes. Anaheim also has One Way Auto Repair & Services, Lawrence Auto Repair, Johns Auto Repair among others; see the full list of auto repair shops in Anaheim at the bottom of this page.

More auto repair shops in Anaheim

All auto repair shops in Anaheim β†’

One Way Auto Repair & Services

Auto Repair Shops Β· Anaheim, California

1562 W Embassy St, Anaheim, CA 92802, United States

4.9 (1,832)

Lawrence Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· Anaheim, California

460 W Wilken Way, Anaheim, CA 92802, United States

4.9 (277)

Johns Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· Anaheim, California

450 W Wilken Way # A, Anaheim, CA 92802

4.9 (89)

J & V Auto Repair & Smog check

Auto Repair Shops Β· Anaheim, California

1609 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801

4.8 (73)

Tim's Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· Anaheim, California

1640 W Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801

4.8 (35)

California Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· Anaheim, California

1219 N Harbor Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States

4.7 (21)

Other categories in Anaheim

    Popular searches