San Diego Performance European

Auto Repair Shops in San Diego, California

4.9

CategoryAuto Repair Shops Β· Auto electrical service, Auto radiator repair service, Auto restoration service, Auto tune up service
Address5640 Kearny Mesa Rd # M, San Diego, CA 92111
AreaSan Diego, California
Phone(858) 751-0710
Google rating 4.9

Hours

Wednesday9 AM–5 PM

About San Diego Performance European

Located at 5640 Kearny Mesa Rd # M, San Diego, CA 92111, San Diego Performance European operates as an auto repair shop serving San Diego in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under auto electrical service, auto radiator repair service, auto restoration service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

In San Diego, shops are busiest on Monday mornings and before holiday weekends, so a mid-week appointment gets a car seen faster. Labor rates across California vary by neighborhood and by shop type, from small independents to dealership service bays, and mobile mechanics now cover many routine jobs in the driveway. Before authorizing a repair, ask for the estimate in writing, whether the shop warranties parts and labor (12 months / 12,000 miles is common, some offer more), and whether it can provide a loaner or a shuttle. Check the listing for hours, the makes the shop works on and its Google rating, then call ahead, since walk-in capacity is limited at smaller shops.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 9 AM–5 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach San Diego Performance European at (858) 751-0710; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, sdpeuro.com.

It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

San Diego is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Diego peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all auto repair shops in San Diego or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage San Diego Performance European, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto repair shops in San Diego.

Frequently asked questions

Where is San Diego Performance European located?

San Diego Performance European is at 5640 Kearny Mesa Rd # M, San Diego, CA 92111, in San Diego, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is San Diego Performance European?

San Diego Performance European is listed as an auto repair shop and is also tagged on Google as auto electrical service, auto radiator repair service, auto restoration service.

What are the hours of San Diego Performance European?

Published hours are Wednesday: 9 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of San Diego Performance European?

You can call San Diego Performance European at (858) 751-0710.

How is San Diego Performance European rated on Google?

San Diego Performance European has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5.

Does San Diego Performance European have a website?

Yes, the website of San Diego Performance European is sdpeuro.com (linked on this page).

Are there other auto repair shops near San Diego Performance European?

Yes. San Diego also has T P Auto Repair, DC Mobile Auto Repair, Ray Frey Auto Center Inc among others; see the full list of auto repair shops in San Diego at the bottom of this page.

More auto repair shops in San Diego

All auto repair shops in San Diego β†’

T P Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· San Diego, California

2426 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92104

5.0 (2,982)

DC Mobile Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· San Diego, California

4645 Ruffner St Ste E, San Diego, CA 92111

4.9 (1,293)

Ray Frey Auto Center Inc

Auto Repair Shops Β· San Diego, California

7696 Vickers St, San Diego, CA 92111

4.9 (508)

Coastal Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· San Diego, California

1625 Garnet Ave, San Diego, CA 92109

4.9 (380)

A STREET AUTO SERVICE

Auto Repair Shops Β· San Diego, California

1263 State St, San Diego, CA 92101

4.9 (282)

Pacific Highway Auto Repair

Auto Repair Shops Β· San Diego, California

4306 Pacific Hwy, San Diego, CA 92110

4.8 (499)

Other categories in San Diego

Popular searches