Pacific Tire Services
Tire Shops in Fontana, California
4.6 (369)
| Category | Tire Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 13417 Arrow Route, Fontana, CA 92335 |
| Area | Fontana, California |
| Phone | (909) 823-7202 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (369) |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 7 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | 9 amβ4 pm |
About Pacific Tire Services
Pacific Tires Fontana is a family owned business that has been serving the local community for over a decade. We offer services that include tire and wheel repair as well as tire and wheel replacement. You can check us out on yelp. We have become successful in our community because we offer our customers the best and fastest service. We take pride in our commitment to our customers. Please come visit us and you will see why we have been around for so many years. Request an appointment online or just stop by!
Located at 13417 Arrow Route, Fontana, CA 92335, Pacific Tire Services operates as a tire shop serving Fontana in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Tire shops sell and install new tires, patch punctures, balance wheels and, at most locations, align the suspension. Prices are quoted per tire plus mounting, balancing, valve stems and a disposal fee for the old set; many shops price-match and include free rotation and flat repair for the life of the tire. Used tire shops sell inspected take-offs for a fraction of the price of new ones, useful for an older car or a single replacement. Wheel and rim shops repair bent or curb-scraped wheels, refinish them and sell aftermarket sets. Seasonal demand peaks before winter in the northern states and before summer road trips everywhere.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7 amβ6 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (909) 823-7202. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, pacifictirefontana.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 369 reviews, which is a strong result for a tire shop in Fontana and suggests consistent service.
Fontana is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Fontana peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all tire shops in Fontana or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Pacific Tire Services, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sabrina Zuniga a month ago
Lowest prices in town! Called and spoke to Jose he gave me a quote way less than all other places. Jumped in my car and they had me up and out of there in 45 minutes with new tires and a sensor! The guys there are knowledgeable, honest and made me feel comfortable! Thank you Jose!
Utility Plumbing Services 6 months ago
We have been using Pacific Tire For over 15 years. Highly recommend! Oscar and Jose did an excellent job on our last visit.
Marco Padilla 7 months ago
Came in, and was a little short, they found a way to accommodate my needs and make it happen. I highly recommend this tire shop if you are in the rancho Cucamonga, Rialto/Fontana area. 10/10
Cool Guy a year ago
Honestly the whole experience was fast considering I pulled up late during the weekday mid afternoon. Jose stepped up immediately and asked what I needed help with. I brought 4 tires that needed to be put on. They were larger than my current set so it was recommended to me that we test out the fitment just in case. Everything worked out no issues but I had some concerns regarding a old tire/rim that was causing a bumpy ride after hitting a curb. Edward reassured me that the problem was because of a bubble on the inner tube of the old tire, I asked to see for myself and they showed me. These young men had exceptional respect for their profession and clients.
David Serrano a year ago
Quick friendly service. Came in to get a Rim swapped on my Rav4. They took care of me quick and the price was very reasonable. They've got great technicians there who know how to get you back on the road ASAP. Will definitely be back when it's time for new tires.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pacific Tire Services located?
Pacific Tire Services is at 13417 Arrow Route, Fontana, CA 92335, in Fontana, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Pacific Tire Services?
Pacific Tire Services is listed as a tire shop.
What are the hours of Pacific Tire Services?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ6 pm; Friday: 7 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 7 amβ5 pm; Sunday: 9 amβ4 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Pacific Tire Services open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 amβ4 pm.
What is the phone number of Pacific Tire Services?
You can call Pacific Tire Services at (909) 823-7202.
How is Pacific Tire Services rated on Google?
Pacific Tire Services has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 369 reviews.
Does Pacific Tire Services have a website?
Yes, the website of Pacific Tire Services is pacifictirefontana.com (linked on this page).
More tire shops in Fontana
All tire shops in Fontana βCandor Tires
Tire Shops Β· Fontana, California
America's Tire
Tire Shops Β· Fontana, California
Sonora Tires Route 66 Inc
Tire Shops Β· Fontana, California
Eaton's Tire Service, Inc.
Tire Shops Β· Fontana, California
Manny's Tires
Tire Shops Β· Fontana, California
La Sierra Tires and Wheels #2
Tire Shops Β· Fontana, California